Sold2020Drawing by Anatoly Zverev, horse misbehavingDrawing by Anatole Zverev, horse misbehaving. Drawing: 24.75"x 18.75" Frame: 26" x 20.5" From a collection of an Ambassador to the USSR, the Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo in NYC, former AmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV OIL ON BOARD HORSEAnatoly Zverev, Horse, oil/board, Size 16 in by 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING HORSE BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract horse figure, 1984. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist,See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatoly Zverev drawing of nudes/horsesAnatoly Zverev drawing of nudes/horses Frame: 21" x 18" Painting: 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of four horses by ZverevGouache of four horses by Anatoly Zverev.19" x 15" in a frame 20"x 16".Signed "A3"lower left.///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly T. Zverev (1931-1986) RussianAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, the artist’s daughter, watercolour, signed and dated 58’ lower left, 23 x 16 inches. Provenance: important Ottawa, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor/gouache by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor/gouache by Anatoly Zverev.18" x 16" in a frame 19" x 17".///////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of horse rider by ZverevGouache of horse rider by Anatoly Zverev.15" x 18" in a frame 19" x 16".//////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF WILD HORSE ONANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF WILD HORSE ON BOARD. Size 27 in. by 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
2022Anatoly T. ZVEREV (1931-1986) RussianAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, abstract portrait, the artist's daughter, watercolour, signed and dated 58 lower left, 23" x 16".See Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Sum Time DL" Hawthorne Race Course IL$150