Sold2018ANTIQUE CORSETTE FRENCH FASHION JUMEAU/BRU 7/73 1/2" LONG 3" WIDTH 3 1/2" WAISTSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOST HONORABLE ANTIQUE 2pc FRENCH FASHION JUMEAU / BRUNELSONS PICK !!! THIS MONTHS HUNT , I ABSOLUTELY LOVE THIS DRESS IT GIVES FULL REPRESENTATION , FOR TIME PERIOD AND WITH ITS MIXED MATERIALS MOSTLY ANTIQUE FEW VINTAGE , IT SUFFERS FROM MINOR TEARS& ASee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION LITHOGRAPH CATHERINE DE MEDICIAntique French Paris Fashion Lithograph Catherine de Medicis. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 17.5"x21"x1". Weight 3 lbs 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Antique Framed French Fashion Prints / PlatesDated 1819 MODES DE FEMMES plate 49 Regine de Louis XVIII framed. Plate size measuring 7.5" tall x 4.5" wide and 17.5" tall x 14.5" wide with matte and frame. Period, Louis XVIII fled, and a Seventh CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ca 1860s Authentic SMILING JUMEAU / BRU FRENCH FASHIONIRRESISTABLE ORIGINAL, RARELY SEEN ITEM. ANTIQUE LEATHER FRENCH FASHION DOLL BODY FOR A FORM FITTED BRUÂ OR JUMEAU IT DOES SHOW SIGNS OF WEAR AND PATCHING BUT IS STILL FABULOUS, WE ALL KNOW HOW HARD TSee Sold Price
Sold201817 1/2" "7" ANTIQUE BISQUE HEAD FRENCH FASHION DOLL.Blue paper weight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, long blonde mohair wig, cork pate. Swivel head on bisque shoulder plate. Wooden body with jointed elbows, hips, knees. Dressed in antique cotton tedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BODY PARTS & SUPPLIES: LOT OF ANTIQUE DOLL CLOTHING.This clothing maybe appropriate for French fashion dolls. 14"- 17" White cotton petticoat. 2 Pc. red cotton print fitted blouse 4", 6" over 8" skirt. 2 Pc. trimmed black silk tafetta fitted jacket 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Framed Oval French LithographsPair of Antique Framed Oval French fashion Lithographs, 'La Mode Illustree ~ Paris." Frame has scalloped edges. Measure 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FASHION WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIGNED EMOURIN PARIS LOWER LEFT. IN ROSE DECORATED GESSO FRAME. FRAMED HAS DAMAGE. 13" x 22" IMAGE SIZE / 17" x 28" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique D Guilmard "Le Garde Meuble" Lithographs3 Framed Antique Desire Guilmard (French, b. 1839-d.1935) Hand Colored "Le Garde Meuble" Lithographs. French furniture fashion prints circa 1875. Largest measures 22.25 inches high x 17.25 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION SUIT WITH TWO BONNETS. GreenANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION SUIT WITH TWO BONNETS. Green cotton gown features dart-shaped front and back bodice with lace-edged neck and sleeves, front button closure, generous flounce at back with blue siSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION DOLL DRESS FOR PORTRAIT JUMEAUEXQUISITEÂ ANTIQUE/VINTAGEÂ GOWN FOR YOUR FRENCH FASHION BRU. MADE OF BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE FABRICS IN A FLORAL SILK WITH LACE ACCENTS. IT WOULD FIT PERFECTLY ON A FORM FITTED LEATHER BODIED JUMEAU OR BRUSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Antique French Fashion Shadow Box 4 French vintage4 French vintage antique shadow boxes, of hand colored engravings from the Paris magazine "La Mode Illustree", "Mode Ilustree". The Victorian engravings are of ladies adorned with fabric, lace, beads,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Assortment of Antique French Fashion PrintsAntique French fashion prints, engravings, and etchings of costumes and decorative arts, including: Regional French costumes; "Galerie Armoricaine" prints; engravings after Louis-Marie Lante, Jean-AntSee Sold Price
Sold201863. PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION BOOTS. Marks: B 2.63. PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION BOOTS. Marks: B 2. Brown leather boots with pinked edges, side-button closing, tiny wooden heels, 1 ¾” length. Commentary: Original French boots in smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION GOWN AND GARDEN-PARTY STYLE HATANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION GOWN AND GARDEN-PARTY STYLE HAT. White cotton gown features a long jacket with shaped waist, pleated back button front closure, gathered full skirt; back of rose cotton decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EXQUISITE ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION DOLL DRESS ~ 2pc ~STUNNING 2pc SET FOR YOUR ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION OR JUMEAU BEBE. FEATURES A FULL LENGTH SKIRT WITH WAIST BAND AND A LONG OVERJACKET WITH FRONT ANTIQUE BUTTON CLOSURE. LOVELY TEDDY BEAR BROWN COTTON WISee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Fashion Doll Corset & Button HookAntique French Fashion Doll Corset & Button Hook. Corset measures 4.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018159. ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION SLIPPERS. 2-3/8” L.159. ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION SLIPPERS. 2-3/8” L. Black Leather slippers with brown silk edging, leather bows with silver buckles. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017BODY PARTS & SUPPLIES: LOT OF ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION(4) Cotton bodices - 6" red/white print blouse. 6 1/2" Fitted white blouse. 8" Fitted pink/red stripe blouse. 9" Fitted purple/white stripe blouse. 9" x 18" Wool chambray fringed shawl (unfinished topSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Gold Framed Antique French Fashion Plates4 Beautifully Gold Framed Antique Colored Lithograph French Fashion Plates from the 1890's. All from La Mode Illustree. All frames measure 21 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian French Plat 18k Gold 1.7 ctw GIA European Diamond Solitaire Ri$1
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Hippolyte Boulenger (1837 - 1874) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$40(2 bids)