Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH BAROQUE POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGUREFine and antique, Spanish Baroque, carved and polychrome wood reclining figure; the languid bearded figure in ornate estofado red and green gilt patterned robe, holding a tablet, and upon a rockery baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Spanish Baroque Carved Pine Cabinet Doorsc. 1700 Each door: 50 1/4 x 18 in. (127.6 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt Wood Spanish Baroque Style MirrorAntique Gilt Wood & Gesso Spanish Baroque Style Mirror. Ornately carved and detailed antique mirror having a Spanish Baroque style. Gilt wood and gesso with leaf motif. 33 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Spanish Baroque Escritorio / VarquenoPortable writing cabinet, likely Peru or Bolivia. The exterior of the dovetailed box with chip carved pinwheels and flower heads and inlaid decoration, hand forged iron latch and lock plate. The dropSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH ALTAR ANGEL CANDLESTICK HOLDERSAntique baroque french carved wood polychrome church altar candlestick holders featuring gold gilt details. Tallest without candle measures 21" tall and about 9.5" wide. Total lot weight is about 12 lSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINELY CARVED SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE PAPELERIASpanish Baroque style papeleria cabinet, 19th c., rectangular case with gilt painted iron lock plate and side carrying handles, fitted with drop-front cabinet with exterior iron hinges, cabinet door fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROQUE STYLE GILT & PAINTED CABINET ON STANDContinental, likely Italian or Spanish, parcel gilt painted and ornately carved wood cabinet having single door over double doors with acanthus leaf decoration. Unmarked. Approx. h. 68.25", w. 43.75",See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH BAROQUE CARVED, GILT AND POLYCHROMED SHIELD26”h; 26”w; 4”dExhibited New York, Los Angeles and Dallas, and in catalogue, Spanish Sculpture in United States CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Baroque Carved Gilt and Polychrome-Painted Chestwith two drawers over a pair of hinged doors, the front decorated with medallions depicting flowers and animals, each side with iron bale handle 35 x 43 x 16 1/2 in. (88.9 x 109.2 x 41.9 cm.) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Baroque Carved Cabinet Lion Paw FeetAntique Baroque Hand Carved Walnut Cabinet with Lion Paw Feet. Top is coming off. Needs Repair (Minor Work)Measures 35 inches x 38 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Spanish Baroque Carved Door SalvagePair Antique Spanish Baroque Carved Door Salvage with Port Hole Openings. Suitable for hanging. 37 inches x 17 inches x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Spanish Baroque Style Carved & Gilt Candlesticks2 Spanish Baroque Style Carved & Gilt Candlesticks. This lot includes two mixed size and pattern Spanish Baroque style carved gilt wood candlesticks. Largest measures 25.5 inches x 7 inches in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Baroque Style Carved & Gilt MirrorSpanish Baroque Style Carved & Gilt Mirror. Hand carved and gilded mirror. Measures 13.25 inches x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURAL GROUPAntique Spanish Colonial carved, gilt and polychromed wood figural group; depicting St. Martin of Tours wearing a plumed helmet and wielding a long sword, a figure kneeling at his feet; 18th/19th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURAL GROUP: Mary & JosephAntique Spanish Colonial carved gilt and polychromed wood figural group; depicting the betrothal of Mary and Joseph, standing in front of a priest; 18th/19th Century; Provenance: From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Baroque-Style Rosewood BedsteadAntique Spanish Baroque-Style Carved Giltwood, Rosewood, Bronze and Mother-of-Pearl Marquetry Bedstead , pierced scroll crest, shield headboard, finialed posts, shaped rails, conforming foot board, spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andalusian Spanish Antique Carved Gilt Wood MirrorA large antique carved wood mirror; 20th Century, or possibly earlier. Produced in or influenced by the glorious architectural and art style of early Andalusian Spain. Striking decorative frame carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Baroque Style Carved Gold Gilt Wall MirrorA large antique Baroque carved antique gold gilt gesso on wood frame wall mirror having flowing scrollwork border. Measures 55 x 42.5 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Baroque Carved Solid Oak CabinetAntique Baroque / Gothic Style Carved Solid Oak Cabinet with Locking Door. 27 inches W x 16 deep x 53 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WALNUT CABINETSpanish Baroque style carved walnut cabinet, early 20th c., fitted with three drawers, over dual cabinet doors, revealing open interior, carved with geometric motifs and floral medallions, rising on fSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE CARVED CORNER CABINETSpanish Baroque style corner cabinet, 20th c., having molded cornice, four open shelves, over dual geometric and floral carved doors, rising on plinth base, approx 75.75"h, 41 3/8"w, 14"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Baroque Hand Carved Hanging Gilt SwagAntique Baroque Hand Carved Hanging Gilt Swag. 16 inches x 31 inches x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Style Heraldic Double MirrorAntique Spanish Colonial style carved gilt wood relief with double mirror, comprising two eagles joined by a crown surmount, lower carved shield depicting a ship at sea, two circular beveled and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Flemish Baroque Carved Oak Sideboard CabinetAn antique, Baroque heavily carved side cabinet with an arrangement of two short frieze drawers over two cupboard doors. DATE 17th century DIMENSIONS Width 62.5 Depth 23.5 Height 62.5 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign Chest$800
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Styled Decorative Painted Gilt and Onyx Storage Cabinet/Dry Bar$750