Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (Italian/French, 1870-1956) A VenetianAntoine Bouvard (Italian/French, 1870-1956) A Venetian Canal oil on canvas signed Bouvard (lower right) 20 x 25 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of the Missouri Athletic Club Foundation forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (French, 1870–1956), , Venetian CanalAntoine Bouvard (French, 1870–1956) Venetian Canal Signed 'BOUVARD' bottom right, oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (33.7 x 24.1cm) PROVENANCE:Private Estate, Wilmington, Delaware.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal PaintingAntoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal Painting, Antoine Bouvard 1840-1920 or Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard 1870-1956, French artist known for luminist Italian harbor marine seascape subjects of Venice,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bouvard (French, 1870-1956) Venetian SceneAntoine Bouvard (French, 1870-1956) Venetian Scene oil on canvas signed Bouvard (lower right) 20 x 25 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard and Jane Birkeness, Liberty, MissoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint-Gilles, Antoine - Baie St-Paul, CharlevoixSaint-Gilles, Antoine (1956-) Baie St-Paul, Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signé en bas à gauche St-Gilles Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Antoine BouvardAttributed to Antoine Bouvard Venetian Canal Signed Bouvard (ll) Oil on canvas 19 3/8 x 25 1/4 inches (49.2 x 64.1 cm) C The Estate of Dawn MelloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches / 33 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Cityscape - Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Antoine Bouvard (French, 1840-1920)Joseph Antoine Bouvard (French, 1840-1920), "Venice - Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/4 in. x 21 5/8 in., framed, overall 23 1/8 in. x 28 3/4 in. x 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH A. BOUVARD OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN CANAL SCENEJoseph Antoine Bouvard (1840-1920) oil on canvas, A finely executed Venetian canal scene, with a gondola and setting sun illuminating houses, St. Mark's Campanile in background, signed lower right, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Bouvard, French, 1870-1956, PaintingCanal In Venice, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, 23.5 X31.5 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 29 X 37 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition. Video Links: Instagram https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cp9bVWfjBPQ/See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Bouvard (French, 1875-1957)Antoine Bouvard (French, 1875-1957) ? Antoine Bouvard (French, 1875-1957) A gondola on the Grand Canal, Venice signed 'Bouvard' l.l., oil on canvas 50.5 x 65cm Condition Report: overall: 63.5 x 79cm ISee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840-1920) A PAINTING, "QuietANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840-1920) A PAINTING, "Quiet on the Grand Canal, Venice," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Bouvard Sr. (1870-1956) Oil On Canvas VeniceDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Antoine Bouvard Sr. (also known as Marc Aldine) depicting a scene of a canal in Venice. Signed at bottom left: "Marc Aldine". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Antoine Bouvard Painting of Venice O/CJoseph Antoine Bouvard, France (1840-1920) Oil on canvas laid on board of Venice canal scene. Measures 24 5/8"H x 30.75"W framed; 19.5"H x 25"W unframed. Good condition, needs a cleaning, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Crehay, Gérard Antoine - Scène de rue (1929)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite GA. Crehay 1929_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right GA. Crehay 1929See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIONE BOUVARD SR. OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN CANALANTIONE BOUVARD SR. (FRENCH 1870 - 1955 ) OIL ON CANVAS H 10.25" W 13.75" A VENETIAN CANAL Signed lower right "Bouvard". Verso having a label from Cooling Galleries, New Bond Street, London. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Untitled Composition abstraite Huile sur papier, encadrée, signé dans€2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000