Sold2018Archbishop A.G.M.R. Apollo. Egyptian Condor Gods.Archbishop A.G.M. Reeder Apollo. Egyptian Condor Gods. Not signed. Wood, wax, paint and mixed media. Excellent condition. Average size is 25"h x 17". Provenance: The Lion Of Judah Museum of The EthiopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archbishop A.G.M.R. Apollo. Egyptian King.Archbishop A.G.M. Reeder Apollo. Egyptian King. Not signed. Wood, wax, paint and mixed media. Great condition. 24" x 21". Provenance: The Lion Of Judah Museum of The Ethiopian Orthodox Coptic Church OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Archbishop Apollo. Egyptian King.Archbishop A.G.M. Reeder Apollo. Egyptian King. Not signed. Wood, wax, paint and mixed media. Good condition. 24" x 21". Provenance: The Lion Of Judah Museum of The Ethiopian Orthodox Coptic Church OfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Archbishop Apollo. Lion Judah Mus Art.Archbishop Abuna G.M. Reeder Apollo. Large Box Lot from The Lion of Judah Museum. c. 2000's. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas and mixed media works. All good to great condition. Average size is 22" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS OF MADONNA & CHILD, C. 1890Attributed to RAIMUND RITTER WICHERA(Austrian 1862-1925)The Madonna and Child - circa 1890Oil on canvasInscribed on verso of stretcher40 inches x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Icon painting, Madonna & ChildRussian Icon painting, Madonna & Child, c. 18th c., Russia, gilt and oil paint on wood panel, inscribed MP and OV on upper corners, 11"h x 8"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Painting Madonna & Child 18th c. or EarlierOld Master Madonna and Child painting, 18th c. or earlier. Oil on canvas. Mary is pictured cradling Jesus, her left hand resting on a Bible, with a landscape with a shoreline spreading out in the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Porcelain Plaque of Madonna & Child, 19th CKPM Germany hand painted porcelain plaque of Madonna and Child, 19th Century. Mounted to an ornate gilt gesso frame. KPM mark to the verso. Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., 11.25 inches x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Porcelain Plaque of Madonna & Child, 19th CKPM Germany hand painted porcelain plaque of Madonna and Child, 19th Century. Mounted to an ornate gilt gesso frame. KPM mark to the verso. Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., 11.25 inches x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold202314th C. Gothic Virgin & Child Figure, CologneGothic carved and polychromed pine figure of the Madonna and Child, c.1320-40, Cologne / Rhineland Germany. Traces of original painted surface over all, especially in the architectural plinth or thronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master Painting, Madonna and Child, c.1780-1850Old Master Painting, Madonna and Child, c.1780-1850.Oil on canvas.This work has been relined approximately 50 years ago. Painting: 7.25"x 10" in a frame: 17"x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Religious Russian Icon Hand Painted Oil On BoardAn antique Religious Russian Icon Hand Painted Oil On Board Madonna & Child, 19th C. Measures: 18"h x 14"w x 1"d. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seth Thomas "Madonna and Child" Model ClockSeth Thomas, Sons, and Co. "Madonna and Child". c. 1876. American, NY. Height 15 1/2", Width 17", Depth 6 1/2". Figural model clock. Two-toned pot metal casing. "Seth Thomas, Sons, and Co., NY" inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER FILIGREE PENDANT W/ MADONNA & CHILDRUSSIAN SILVER FILIGREE PENDANT W/ MADONNA & CHILD, 19TH C., 4" X 3 1/2", WEIGHT 38 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Copeland Painted Tile Madonna And ChildVictorian Copeland Painted Porcelain Plaque Tile Depicting Madonna And Child, C. 1880. Measures 14.5 x 8.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold202314TH C. MADONNA & CHILD STONE CARVING, ATTRIB. TO THE BURGUNDY REGION (23 1/4" TALL INC. STAND,14TH C. MADONNA & CHILD STONE CARVING, ATTRIB. TO THE BURGUNDY REGION (23 1/4" TALL INC. STAND, STATUE 11 3/4" T)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish-Burgundian polychrome walnut Madonna with Child, 16th C.Full title: A Flemish-Burgundian polychrome walnut Madonna with Child, 16th C. Description: H 47 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden Madonna with Child, 17th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden Madonna with Child, 17th C. Description: H 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish polychrome wooden Madonna with Child, 17th C.Full title: A Flemish polychrome wooden Madonna with Child, 17th C. Description: H 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After B. DA MAIANO: 17th -18th C Madonna & ChildAfter Benedetto Da Maiano, 17th - 18th century Italian wood relief sculpture depicting the Madonna and Child. Terracotta/stucco. [27 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches]. Minor flakes, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish polychrome and gilt walnut Madonna with Child, 17th C.Full title: A Flemish polychrome and gilt walnut Madonna with Child, 17th C. Description: H 43 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCCarved wood altarpiece with E. Bianchini porcelain plaque of the Madonna & Child$200(1 bid)
41 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist Unknown$100