Sold2018Lot 2 ROSEVILLE Jardiniere Pedestal PlanterRoseville Pottery, Art nouveau Pedestal Planter,, arts and crafts decorative arts, ceramic pedestal with separate but matching ceramic planter, bowl , vessel, collectible pottery; matte finish with baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Art Nouveau PedestalUnusual Large Green Art Nouveau Pedestal/Planter, measures 36" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Ceramic Pedestal W PlanterPossibly Roseville Pine Cone, art nouveau, arts and crafts decorative arts, ceramic pedestal with separate but matching ceramic planter, bowl , vessel, collectible pottery; matte finishe with pine conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques or Julius Dressler Austrian jardiniere planterJacques or Julius Dressler Austrian jardiniere planter on pedestal, art nouveau, marked Austria JBD. ht. 28 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau majolica planter with pedestalArt Nouveau majolica planter with pedestal. Bowl: 10 5/8” H x 17” W x 13 1/8” D. Pedestal: 34 1/8” H x 12 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze 3 Tier Plant StandArt Nouveau Bronze 3 Tier Plant Stand Pedestal Planter Figural Ornate Round Shelves with Cherub Toppers Resting atop Three Claw Feet Floral #7185 End Table 29" H 11.75" D in Overall Good Condition PleSee Sold Price
Sold20233 GRACES PORCELAIN LATTICE PEDESTAL JARDINIERE 20"ART NOUVEAU STYLE 3 GRACES PORCELAIN LATTICE PEDESTAL JARDINIERE PLANTER-20" X 10" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP8323 THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items off-site must be picked up bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA JARDINIERE & PEDESTALLarge Late Victorian Blue & White Glazed (2) Piece Planter with Pedestal Base, probably Continental, circa 1900, with dragon head side handles, body of jar with relief molded flowers and trailing vineSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC. Majolica Art Nouveau Pottery PlanterGlazed pottery multi tiered planter. Leaf form base rises to opposing swan form planters. Central pedestal with double handled vase. Waterlily, iris and cattail decoration; 34in.H. x 25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Majolica Ceramic Table Pedestal/ VesselOpenwork ceramic Majolica pedestal for small planter pot or for other presentable art. High gloss glaze with art Nouveau florals. Color palate of moss green, florals in yellow and purple and added disSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Art Nouveau Pedestal & BowlMettlach #2933 31� Pedestal #2908 10� Bowl. Art nouveau design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weller Pottery Cutout Art Nouveau Planter Vase c1905Weller Pottery Cutout Art Nouveau Planter Vase c1905. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 10.5"w x 7" x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed wooden Art Nouveau pedestal, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large polychromed wooden Art Nouveau pedestal, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 146,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Planter C. 1900Rectangular box decorated with Mucha style white metal portraits on each side, brass framework around whole body, no marks, very good condition, 7" x 18" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PEDESTAL PLANT STANDFrench Art Nouveau pedestal/ plant stand, early 20th c., having two tiers, floral carved sides, rising on straight legs joined by box stretcher, split to top tier, approx 28.75"h, 11.25"w, 11.25"d StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Art Nouveau planter, Villeroy & Boch / Mettlach,Large Art Nouveau planter, Villeroy & Boch / Mettlach, 1st half of the 20th century,surrounding decor with pale pink flowers on a green background, H. 29 cm / Ø 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Royal Dux Art Nouveau PlanterEarly 20th century, depicting a central woman holding a lute flanked between large shells. Marked as pictured. Dimension:17" x 11", the height is 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Brass Art Nouveau Planter VaseEarly 20th century ornate oval shaped planter with removable metal insert. Graced with raised relief Art Nouveau influenced designs around. Sturdy solid handles on opposite sides. Mounted atop floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Majolica Art Nouveau PlanterAustrian Majolica Art Nouveau Planter. In good condition without cracks or chips. Approx. size is 6" inches tall by 16" inches long by 6" inches deep. Stamped "Austria" on bottom with other marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Planter JardiniereDIMENSIONS APPROX 27x27x25CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Planter JardiniereDIMENSIONS APPROX 22x22x19CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Art Nouveau Pedestal TrayVintage, possibly antique, pedestal tray. Crafted from cast brass, decorated with grape vine detailing, done in relief. Tray is removable. Wear is consistent with age and use, denting present on traySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Royal Doulton Burslem Art Nouveau Planter VaseBrown, blue and green coloration. Floral Pattern. Royal Doulton backstamp. #England #Bottles Artist: Sarah Fisher Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7"H x 7.5" dia. Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of OriSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Art Nouveau pedestal in the manner of Louis Majorelle$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Centerpiece Lady Statue 7 in. x 6 in.$100
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large Art Nouveau Style Three Graces Figural Bronze Centerpiece$300
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Art Nouveau French Louchet Ciseleur Gilt Bronze Figural Vase/Jardiniere$6,000
5 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Ceramic Planter w/ Carved Wood Pedestal Total H: 29.5" D: 14"$300