Sold2018ART - Oreste BICCHI (XIX, ITALIAN)Oreste Bicchi, oil on canvas, Virgin Mary at prayer, framed, signed in frame on verso, gallery label "Alfredo Candida & Co. Florence", oldest gallery in Florence, exceptional gilt and gesso hand carveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bust, Italian. 16 5/8 H x 10 3/4 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design.ITALIAN FOUNDRY, XIX-XX CENTURY Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design. Coated bronze. 39 x 24 x 28 cm Petite imitation of the renowned Bacchino fountain, Cioli's work for the Boboli GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oreste Costa (1851-1901) Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Oreste Costa (1851-1901, Italian) Oil on canvas Painting. Girl with Flowers. Provenance: San Diego Museum of Art. 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018REFINED PAIR OF ITALIAN WOODEN HANDPAINTED PLATES (2)EXQUISITE PAIR OF ITALIAN WOODEN PLATES. HANDPAINTED, POSSIBILY LATE XIX CENTURY. DEPICTING LOVELY SCENES. EXTREMELY DECORATIVE, REFINED, DESIGN VINTAGE.SIZE:19 inches (h) x 13.5 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo Gaspare Nobler, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 10; peso gr 151 - Orafo Luigi Pagliari, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 115 - Orafo Filippo Pacetti, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 132 THREE ITALIAN DISee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura รจ firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa quattro piedini di rapace, base ovale, cinque contenitori a superficie liscia e campanello; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 20; peso gr 1040 AN ITALIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO, PADOVA, XIX SECOLO, ORAFO L. MERLOa quattro piedini leonini poggianti su base rettangolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, coperchio con presa a volatile; difetti Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 550 AN ITALIAN SILVER CHEST,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa quattro piedini, base con bordo fogliaceo, fusto cilindrico, presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 23; peso gr 810 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO V. BELLI a base rettangolare, contenitori dal corpo traforato, fusto a vaso con presa ad anello; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 23; peso gr 695 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, ROME, 19TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a fasce geometriche, bobeche a balaustro- usure Alt. cm 24- peso totale gr 615 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOORAFO I. LUPO a base circolare, corpo e manico baccelli; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 17; peso gr 260 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. LUPO; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO, ORAFOa base triangolare, fusto a balaustro con applicazioni decorative a volute, coppa semisferica dall'interno dorato- usure Alt. cm 7, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 262 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER SALTCELLARS,See Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, corpo con decorazioni fogliacee, manico ad anello, coperchio con presa a doppia voluta; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 11; peso gr 150 AN ITALIAN SILOVER BOUGIE-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica su plinto, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a lira; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 141 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOUGIE-BOX, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALIERE IN ARGENTO E VETRO, MILANO, XIXORAFO G.B. SCORZINO - unita ad ALTRE TRE SALIERE DIVERSE, XVIII SECOLO- usure Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 7- peso totale gr 640 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS SALCELLARS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.BSee Sold Price
Sold2023COPPIA DI PORTA STECCHINI IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XIXSECOLO a foggia di giovani contadini, poggianti su basi quadrate a quattro piedini; difetti Alt. cm 13,5; peso totale gr 300 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2See Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice Liberty Legno e pastiglia Italia, fine del XIX secolo 180 x 143 cm Misure della luce 144 xโฌ100
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sg Murano Italian Art Glass Millefiori Paperweight$70(6 bids)
2 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLC14th century Italian Art Flora By Titian late 18th century unknown artist reproduction oil on canvas$1,000
May 16DuMouchellesItalian Art Nouveau Carved Walnut & Marble Top Console Ca. 1900, H 67" W 59" Depth 24.5"$750(1 bid)
35 mins LeftJasper52Vintage bitossi pottery vase rosenthal netter green cream gold signed italy art pottery ceramic$280