Sold20231881 La Hija del Rey de Egipto by Georg Ebers 4 Books1881 La Hija del Rey de Egipto by Georg Ebers 4 Books. Illustrations by Arturo Melida & Apeles Mestres, Barcelona. 8 x 5 1/2 x 7/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, 2 salt and pepper shakers, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard salt and pepper shakers from La Fonda del Sol, set of two Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain2 dia x 3.25 h in (5 x 8 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 17,2. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , Piccolo piatto tondo e sottile, con stretta tesa, decorato conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, 4 cups and saucers, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard cups and saucers from La Fonda del Sol, set of four Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.5 w x 2.5 d x 3.25 h in (9 x 6 x 8 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOSCHINO "LA SCALA DEL TEATRO" THEATER HANDBAGburgundy patent leather and velvet with original dustbag and Bloomingdales tag inside Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 12 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1762.) Juan Díaz de Arce. Libro de la vida del proximo evangelico, el vener.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1762.) Juan Díaz de Arce. Libro de la vida del proximo evangelico, el vener. Padre Bernardino Alvarez. 2 (of 3) plates. [12], 464, [7] pages. 4to, later ¼ morocco, moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due fioriere Spagna, Manifattura di Alcora, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 9,5; cm 26x9,5 e cm 25x9,5. Conservazione: minime sbeccature; 2 piedini ricomposti in restauro, , La parete superiore presenta innumerevoli forellini dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2015DE CHIRICO, GIORGIO, Italian 1888-1978,Title: LA FONTANA DEL MISTERO, Soft Ground Etching on Toned Chine Applique, 1971, Signed Lower Right, Titled Lower Center, Edition 13/65, , , Size info: ,sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (71 x 59.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIEN LAURENT GSELL (FRANCE, 1860-1944)"Beisot vu de a la Maison del Artiste", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, in carved and gilded French Impressionist frame, SS: 25" x 31 1/2", OS: 32" x 38". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Book Sculptures, Group of 12Lot 2 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Book Sculptures, Group of 12 (1990-2011) wood titled works include: ”La Voz del Viento, La Voz de Dios” (2001) ”Fuego” (2001)See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO VENIER (ARGENTINIAN 1914-1996)BRUNO VENIER (ARGENTINIAN 1914-1996) La Dama del Agua, 1968 oil on canvas laid on panel 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly fron the artist by a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida.[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida. Madrid: [Universidad de] Alcala de Henares 1725. First edition. Plain paper wrappers. 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches (19 x 14.5 cm); 55, [1] pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Puliti (Italian, 1925-2011)Arturo Puliti (Italian, 1925-2011), "La Luna Riflessa", 1970, gouache on masonite, signed and dated upper left, signed and titled en verso, 27 5/8 in. x 19 3/4 in., framed, overall 35 1/2 in. x 27 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021After Sebastiano del Piombo (1485-1587)Painting: After Sebastiano del Piombo (Italy 1485-1587), "La "Fornarina", oil on canvas. In ornate Florentine gilt and carved frame with Grotesque masks. 26" x 20 1/2", overall 42" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Mexican tin retablo, "Nuestra Senora Del Pueblito,(2) Mexican tin retablo, "Nuestra Senora Del Pueblito, Clara en Milagros consuelo y delicia de los queretarios y Patrona de la Fro vincia de Michaocan se venera ensu Santamario y Conv de NFS FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Stettner (1922-2016)Paris, la seine, ca 1950 Stampa alla gelatina sali d’argento, stampa successiva. Firmata, intitolata, datata e numerata 2/6 a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso. Timbro a secco del fotografo cSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia Magazine La Domenica del Corriere from 05.08.1955€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
9 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of Spain$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionLA II (Angel Ortiz) Graffiti Painted Statue Tagged Throughout LAROCK$500
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Artist Marked Three Kings Paper Collage Art 1967$10(2 bids)