Sold2015ASIAN CARVED WOOD CYLINDER BOOKSHELF TAMBOURInteresting Asian carved wood cylinder bookshelf having stylized relief carved animal and foliate decoration framing tambour doors. Ht: 34" Dia: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Carved Teak Wood Diminutive CabinetAsian Carved Teak Wood Diminutive Cabinet having Tambour doors above single drawer. Used condition, some pieces in drawer, in need of repairs, may be missing pieces. Overall size 12 3/8" wide x 10 7/8See Sold Price
Sold20237 Tribal Objects - SE Asian & othersGroup of 7 Tribal hand crafted Objects includes a painted terra cotta handled vessel with cup, two tall carved bamboo cylinders, a southeast Asian wood carved ceremonial bowl, an intricately woven basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Asian ArticlesCollection of Asian Articles. Including a slit gong and striker, stone and wood axe, carved figure, covered box, painted panel, sculpted figure riding a bird and a bamboo cylinder container. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Asian Carved Wood Figure of BuddhaStanding figure, hand raised in a peaceful gesture.25 1/2in. hCondition: Repair to both arms at shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Carved Wood SculpturesAsian Carved Wood Sculptures (2) items including a Gaun Gong holding his beard and a hand carved wood sculpture of a pair of temple dancers Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast), Illinois HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asian Carved Wood ArmchairHeight 44 inches, width 27 inches, depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Remnants On Polychrome, Male Seated In Robes, Height 43, Width 20, Depth 11 Inches, 19d With Support Bracket, Heavily Weathered With Shrinkages And Losses IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian Carved Wood DoorSoutheast Asian carved wood door; exhibiting standing figure of female form in high relief; with stylized bird like finials to top; H: 6' 1" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Some Polychrome Decoration And Horsehair Beard, Male Figure Seated On A Dais And Wearing Robes, Height 45, Width 15, Depth 10 Inches, Weathered Surface With ManSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Carved Wood BookshelfPair of Chinese Carved Wood Bookshelf. 75"x33.75"11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique East Asian Carved Wood Elephant Table BasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching carved wood table bases, each crafted as an elephant coated in a red and black lacquer and bearing a saddle and stylized headdress. Each piece sports and decorated with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Wood Figurine AssortmentAsian Carved Wood Figurine Assortment (13) items in various shapes and sizes, some having painted or polychrome finish Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Carved Wood Tree Root Pedestal TableAsia,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Tall root pedestal table with inset round top and dark finish. Wood,45 1/2" x 17 dia.. From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Wood & Ebonized BenchAsian Carved Wood & Ebonized Bench, with dragon motif design. 49 1/2"h x 59 1/2"w x 26"d. Condition, some scratches and scuffs, missing lock, missing 2 mother of pearl eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDIAN OR SOTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD CABINETintricately carved and pierced with animal motifs; the hinged doors enclosing a shelf; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los Angeles; 30 inches wide; 14 inches deep; 52 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian carved wood, porcelain and decor groupAsian carved wood, porcelain and decor group to include a Chinese rice porcelain plate, figures & horse in landscape, unmarked, 8-1/2" dia, extensive restoration, Chinese porcelain miniature dish, squSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Wood BookshelfPair of Chinese Carved Wood Bookshelf. 75"x33.75"11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CARVED WOOD PANELASIAN CARVED WOOD PANEL W/VASES & URNS ON THE SHAPE OF A SCROLL, APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 34 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Carved Wood Box, Bamboo Pipe, and others.The box carved box with boats and landscape scenes, 7 1/2" x 12 1/2" x 8 1/2" (cracks, wear, closure missing); together with a bamboo and brass opium style pipe (crack, small losses);a jadeite and copSee Sold Price
2023Asian Carved Wood Figureweathered and painted finish, on an integral base 41 x 9 x 10 in. (104.1 x 22.9 x 25.4 cm.) Property from The Netter Estate, Beverly Hills, California. Note: Mr. Netter served as executive vice presidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Asian carved wood decorationsTwo Asian carved wood decorationsIncluding a likely Japanese rectangular gilt and wood carving of shishi dogs amid blooming foliage reversed by crashing wave patterns, and a Chinese giltwood architectSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple Figure$450(1 bid)
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Carved Wood Vase or Bowl Stands and Asian Boxes Height range 1.25" to 5.25"$5(1 bid)