Sold2024B SET #2 WITH JAMES BROWN AND BLUES MAGOOB SET #2 WITH JAMES BROWN AND BLUES MAGOOSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Brown (American, b. 1951) Untitled (Blue FaJames Brown (American, b. 1951) Untitled (Blue Face), 1993 serigraph with hand-collage and painting signed and numbered 2/30 in pencil; stamped (verso) 28 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gen. J.E.B. Stuart Headquarters FlagFramed General J.E.B. (James Ewell Brown) Stuart 21" (h) x 31 1/2" (l) headquarters flag, Army of Northern Virginia, sewn thirteen stars on blue crossed bars, red background (corner), stenciled inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES BROWN SET #2James Brown - GravityLabel:Scotti Bros. Records - ZS4 06275, Scotti Bros. Records - ZS4-06275Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single - James Brown & The Famous Flames - Bring It Up / Nobody KnowsLabel:King RSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF CD SETSLOT OF CD SETS INCLUDING; RUTH BROWN (2 CD SET) JAMES BROWN (2 CD SET) THE BEST OF LITTLE RICHARD (2 CD SET) FOREVER ROCK N' ROLL (3 CD SET) THE BEST OF JOHNNY & THE HURRICANES (2 CD SET) SUPER 60S SOSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Misc. ItemsDESCRIPTION: 12 miscellaneous items. Includes 1964 Proof Sets, (2), 1971 Brown Ikes (6), 1971 Blue Ikes (4).See Sold Price
Sold2022Brown, James Set aus 2 Graphiken. Jeweils Black indians. 1989. S/W Lithographie mit aufgelegtemBrown, JamesSet aus 2 Graphiken. Jeweils Black indians. 1989. S/W Lithographie mit aufgelegtem Japon pelure auf hellgrauem Velin. Blattmaß jeweils 87 x 66 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. - MIt veSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS B BANDS SET #2The Browns Featuring Jim Edward Brown* - Teen-Ex / The Old LamplighterLabel:RCA Victor - 47-7700Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM - Process and the Doo Rags - The BellsLabel:Columbia - 38-05678Format:Vinyl, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN BISQUE CHARACTER BOY BY MYSTERY MAKER86. GERMAN BISQUE CHARACTER BOY BY MYSTERY MAKER. Marks: B-2. 15”. Solid dome bisque socket head, molded and painted light brown hair, blue sleep eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, tapered brows, closeSee Sold Price
Sold20187 CD SETS IN CASES7 CD SETS IN CASES - THE SCEPTER RECORDS STORY - DIONNE WARWICK- BJ THOMAS & MORE - ELVIS THE KING OF ROCK N ROLL - JAMES BROWN - 2 RAY CHARLES - THE BRILL BUILDING SOUNDS OF THE 60'S & THE COMPLETE RSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEOFFREY BEENE MUSHROOM PRINT ENSEMBLE, USA, LATE 1960s2-pc two tone brown/blue resist printed cotton mushroom print ensemble, babydoll blouse w ruched B panel, flared skirt gathered into empire W, oversized patch pocket to left H, lined w/ silk organza,See Sold Price
Sold2018ROSA DAMASCENA Greeting Card SetIncludes 2 sets of unused greeting cards. Box is marked ROSA DAMASCENA. Contains painted floral detail with tones of green, red, gold, white, brown, orange, and blue. Box has lid that is lockable. DoeSee Sold Price
Sold2021U. S. MIXED COINS40% silver, Ike Brown boxes (2), Ike Blue packs (2), Bicentennial Proof sets (2)See Sold Price
Sold20152 Hawk-Eye Rainbow No. 2A Cameras (Blue and Brown),2 Hawk-Eye Rainbow No. 2A Cameras (Blue and Brown), 1931 Eastman Kodak, USA. Model B, for film type 116. 2 "Rainbow" cameras in blue and brown, in excellent condition. 2 Hawk-Eye Rainbow No. 2A (blauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Danish Egg CupsGlazed ceramic. Height: 2 1/4", Diameter: 4 1/2". Set of four Danish ceramic egg cups. Glazed in teal, blue, yellow, and brown stripes. Underside marked Denmark with maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Porcelain Saki Sushi Tableware Set 6, BoxAqua blue glazed and matte brown porcelain Japanese tableware. Sushi and Saki set, 2 rectangular plates 8.25 x 5 in. , 2 dipping cups, and saki pourer, 4.5 x 3 in. One pair of wood chopsticks, new. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 2 PAT MURPHY BEARS LIMITED EDITION TEDDY BEARSCarrie & Friend. Light brown mohair, Certificate of Authenticity. Blue flannel overalls and sun dress, with wooden birdhouse. Swivel heads, black boot button eyes, jointed limbs with felt and materialSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA Set 6 Drink Glasses VesselsEach vessel reads COCA COLA. Lot includes 2 purple, 2 olive brown, 1 aquamarine, & 1 ice blue toned cup. Each piece measures approx 6.25 inches tall 3.25 inches diameter. Vessels, cups, Coca Cola cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED OGP COLLECTORS LOT:1972, 73, 74 BLUE IKES, (2) 1971 BROWN IKES, 1976 3-PC SILVER SET & 1990 PRESTIGE SET. ESTIMATE $90 - $110.See Sold Price
Sold2016(17pc) MISC. COLORED GLASS ITEMSincluding a set of 6 amber glass goblets; 2 brown glass goblets; 2 similarly colored tumblers; 1 etched amber glass finger bowl; 1 large blue glass vase with ruffled rim, h. 10 in.; 1 similar blue fluSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Marked Blue Liuli Snuff BottlesA set of 2 snuff bottles made of blue Liuli; one painted with landscape,marked "Yong Zheng Nian Zhi" (A); one painted with lotus, marked "Kang Xi Yu Zhi" (B); ----- A: D x 1.750" H x 3.250" 83.500g; BSee Sold Price
Sold201544 Pcs, Dessert Service Flatware, Forks44 pieces of flatware including: 1.) 38 piece dessert service flatware set, "Geulon, B. Altman, France." Brass with blue composite handles. 2.) six hor d'oeuvre forks. Sold "as is". No returns.See Sold Price
Sold20232.05 CT SET OF 10 SAPPHIRE - UNTREATED GEMSTONESTitle: 2.05 CT SET OF 10 SAPPHIRE - UNTREATED GEMSTONES Origin: Umba River, Tanga Region, Tanzania Size: 0.2-0.5 cm / 0.41 gram Description: set of 10 blue, pink & brown sapphire Reserve: $2.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Louis Vuitton Limited Edition World Tour Toiletry 26 Monogram Crossbody Clutch$700
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffeegedeck mit kobaltblauem Fond und Streublumendekor€850
7 days LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Mens Backpack Monogram Chalk Sling bag Nap Sac Shoulder Bag A912$1,600
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeBIOGRAPHIE UNIVERSELLE OU DICTIONNAIRE DES HOMMES QUI SE SONT FAIT UN NOM, 8 VOLUMES - 1851$150
BonhamsClaire Foy (as the Queen): A tulle dinner dress Season 2, Episode 8, 'Dear Mrs. Kennedy'£90(3 bids)