Sold2018Baker Painted Coffee TableDescription - Baker parquet and painted coffee able. Dimensions - 16.5" x 41" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BAKER FURNITURE WOOD COFFEE TABLE 40"VINTAGE BAKER FURNITURE PAINTED OAK WOOD COFFEE TABLE / COCKTAIL TABLE | VTG MID CENTURY FURNITURE HOME DECOR-16" X 40" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP82021See Sold Price
Sold2017BAKER wood top coffee table. Painted wood base &BAKER wood top coffee table. Painted wood base & legs with gold trim highlights-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass, Glass Tray Top Coffee Table. Tortoise painted woBrass, Glass Tray Top Coffee Table. Tortoise painted wood base. Baker style. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian / Chinoiserie Style Coffee Table by BakerAsian / Chinoiserie Style Coffee Table by Baker. Carved and painted in the Chinese Chippendale style. Measures 18 x 42 x 28 inches. From a custom built and designer decorated Rowayton, CT beachfront eSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Decorator coffee tables, incl. Baker(2) Decorator coffee tables, incl. Baker, Mid-20th c., yellow ochre painted wood, including a rectangular Chinoiserie style table with inset mirror top, 16.5"h x 37"5"l x 25.5"w; and a round table bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Taylor for Baker Low Profile Coffee Table/BenchA Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture low profile teak coffee table or bench having cherry wood top with teak painted black lacquer base and floating top. Marked on underside. SHIPPING Atlanta AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LABELED BAKER REGENCY STYLE COFFEE TABLEA labeled Baker Regency style coffee table having a burl top framed by painted sides all raised on x-form base. Ht: 20" Wd: 52.5" Dpth: 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Baker Furniture Collector's Edition Coffee TableBaker Furniture Co (American, Grand Rapids, founded 1903). Baker Collector's Edition chinoiserie brass & glass wood coffee table having an inset scalloped edge brass & glass tray top on painted hexagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED BAKER PAINT DECORATED COFFEE TABLESigned. Brass gallery. Wood painted frame. 21" h x 43" w x 30" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Having incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 17.5 x 39 x 17.5 inches. Provenance, PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Large size example with incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 18 x 57 x 23 inches. Provenance, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bagues Parcel Gilt and Painted Coffee Table, 20thBagues lacquered wood coffee table with cream & gold Chinoiserie. Gilt and painted peacocks, flowering branches, and poylchrome butterfly painted top. Outer band features delicate gilt garland. Gilt bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger, faux marble painted coffee tableTommi Parzinger, faux marble painted coffee table, c. 1960s, American, lacquered wood, 3/4" thick glass top, stamped "Parzinger Originals" to underside, model number 6325, 17.5"h x 48"l x 24.5"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Industrial Painted Coffee Table X-2Industrial Painted Coffee Table X-2 15 3/4"H, 34 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold202420thC Carved Giltwood Dolphin, Brass and Glass Grain Painted Coffee Table20thC Carved Giltwood Dolphin, Brass and Glass Grain Painted Coffee Table. Ca. second half 20thC. Very good with typical surface patina wear. and no apparent breaks or repairs. The glass is chip and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Silvered and Painted Coffee TableContemporary Silvered and Painted Coffee Table, h. 19 in., w. 50 in., d. 18 in. Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen-Style Green Painted Coffee TableGreen and gilt painted coffee / cocktail table, with Greek Key motif design trim, having a marble top. [Table only: 17" H x 44 1/2" W x 23 1/2" W]See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Coffee Table Top With Two Lucite PillarsMade of natural stone. Striking black background with colorful floral patterns and inlaid accents. Artist signature and "Firenze" written on top. Table top: 55"L. 29.5"W. Stands: 15"H. Minor wear throSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AND PAINTED COFFEE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO JANSEN HAVING A SILVER LEAF DECORATED GLASS TOP Ccarved and painted coffee table attributed to Jansen having a silver leaf decorated glass top C 1940. Ht: 15" Wd: 48.25" Dpth: 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-MICHEL FRANK PAINTED COFFEE TABLE MIRRORA painted coffee table in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank having inset distressed mirror top supported on stacked corner legs. Ht: 17" Wd: 47" Dpth: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese-Inspired Ebony Painted Coffee TableJapanese-inspired ebony painted coffee table, the long rectangular panel top with openwork-style foliate decoration. [15" H x 60" W x 27 1/2" D]. Chips, cracks, losses and wear. Locate at the WarehousSee Sold Price
2017JANSEN EMPIRE GILTWOOD PAINTED COFFEE TABLE 1950A good Jansen Empire style giltwood and painted coffee table having gold eglomise decorated glass top over carved apron circa 1950. All supported on quiver form legs. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 47" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RED LACQUER HAND PAINTED COFFEE TABLERED LACQUER HAND PAINTED COFFEE TABLE, DECORATED W/BIRDS & FLOWERS, 28 3/4 IN X 48 IN X 17 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Maitland Smith Gilded Iron Faux Bois Tray Top Statement Tole Cocktail Table$1,900
7 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Walnut and Brass Octagonal Cocktail Table$200
7 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Octagonal Cocktail Table$200
7 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$400
7 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Cherry Wood and Cane Two-Tier Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$200
7 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Carved Mahogany Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$200
7 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Mid-Century Modern Teak Slat Expanding Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$400