Sold2016Barry McGeeBarry McGee (American, b. 1966) Untitled Medium: Acrylic Measures 11X11 inches Exhibition 2012-2013 The Institute of Contemporary Art, BostonSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Waldman (American, b. 1936) Box, 1966Paul Waldman (American, b. 1936) Box, 1966 mixed media collage in shadowbox frame signed Paul Waldman and dated (verso) 8 x 6 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches. Size 8 x 6 3/4 x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson, "Giant Pig", Mixed MediaRobert Allen Nelson (American, b. 1945), "Giant Pig"-1966, mixed media on paper (including lithography and collage), inscribed to lower right "Nelson Robt. A. Fall 1966 Grand Forks, North Dakota". MixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matthew Sesow (American, B.1966) 3 PaintingsMatthew Sesow (American, B.1966) 3 Paintings, mixed media on paper, signed. Size: Each 6'' x 4'' (15 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee (b. 1966 American)Print, "Fong" 9/30 Signed lower left. 10in. x 17in. (25cm. x 43cm) together with a bound catalog of his 2004 Exhibition at Rose Art Gallery, Brandeis UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2020MATT SESOW (American, b. 1966)MATT SESOW (American, b. 1966), ''Party Elite'', acrylic and mixed media on paper, signed and dated ''07'' lower right. Frame 22-3/4''h, 19-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicole Charbonnet (American/Louisiana, b. 1966)† Nicole Charbonnet(American/Louisiana, b. 1966)"Dixie Cup #5", 2006mixed media on paneltitled on support bar and "Arthur Roger Gallery" label en verso.26" x 20" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022KYLE YOUNG (American b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Cell #5,"KYLE YOUNG (American b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Cell #5," CIRCA 1995, mixed media gouache, graphite and ink on printed paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Young," 6 3/4" x 4 3/4", framed, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Goldman, mixed media sculpture, 2002Charles Goldman, mixed media sculpture, 2002, Charles Goldman (American, b. 1966), Untitled, plastic bucket and two metal worry balls, signed and dated underneath, 10.5"h x 11.5"dia (bucket) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLEEN BARRY-WILSON, MIXED-MEDIA SCULPTURE BOOKMixed-media sculpture book, Untitled, 1983, pen signed and dated along binding, Colleen Barry-Wilson (American, b.1951), consisting of handmade paper and woven hair, along with found items from natureSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL HORN (American/Texas b. 1966) A COLLAGE, "Warning! They Are Coming," 21ST CENTURY,PAUL HORN (American/Texas b. 1966) A COLLAGE, "Warning! They Are Coming," 21ST CENTURY, mixed media collage of assembled ink-on-paper drawings, signed L/R, "Paul Horn;" 22" x 29", framed 27 3/4" x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Salomon Huerta (b. 1966, Mexican American)Untitled,1998 Intaglio and mixed media on paper under Plexiglas Initialed in the lower right corner: H; titled and dated by repute 14.75" H x 11" W Provenance: Santa Monica Auctions, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Schuler (B. 1951) "First Soft Landing, Moon"Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "First Soft Landing on the Moon 1966" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Jo Schwalbach Winter Landscape Mixed MediaMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939) "Winter Landscape" mixed media on canvas, 1966, signed and dated lower right, housed in a wooden frame. Image: 24" H x 48" W; frame: 24.75" H x 48.75" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Allen Nelson. "Giant Pig," mixed media(American, b. 1945). Mixed media and collage embellished lithograph in color, pencil signed and dated, "Nelson Robt. A., Fall 1966, Grand Fork, ND," lr, sight size: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., framed. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max. "Liberty," mixed media on paper(German/American, b. 1937). Acrylic over serigraph, signed "Max" in paint lc, 11 x 8 1/2 in., framed; Barry Chappell's Fie Art Showcase C.O.A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barry McGee (b. 1966) CalifornianUNTITLED, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 10/60, sheet 30 x 22”, Editions Copenhagen, a few soft handling creases visible at certain angles in raking light, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee (b. 1966) CaliforniaGEOMETRIC PATTERN ORANGE GREEN BLACK, 2011, die-cut vinyl multiple on Foamcore, published by Bodega, 37 ¼ x 19 ½”, frame 43 ¼ x 25 ½”. Provenance: MOCA ART IN THE STREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee (b. 1966) CaliforniaGEOMETRIC PATTERN RED GREEN BLACK 2011, die-cut vinyl multiple on Foamcore, published by Bodega, 39 x 21”, frame 45 ¼ x 27 ¼”. Provenance: MOCA ART IN THE STREETS 2011.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELENA KHMELEVA, RUSSIAN (B. 1966) MIXED MEDIA"Duo" (2021). Oil on canvas with collage elements. Initialed lower left and signed verso. Includes certificate of authenticity, signed by the artist. Dimensions: H 18" x W 15". Condition: Unframed. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barry McGee (b. 1966) CaliforniaPROJECT TOOM BY LIFE, 2003, color poster, 22 ¾ x 17”, with folds as issued.See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTony Briones & Earl Dino Sunaweuma (2) Deer Kachina & White Bear Kachina$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on Paper$100