Sold2023James Bond From Russia with Love (1970's) German AJames Bond From Russia with Love (1970's) German A1 film poster, folded, 23 x 33 inches. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Exhibition - Hannover (1981) 23.25" x 33" German Lithograph PosterPicasso Exhibition - Hannover (1981) 23.25" x 33" German Lithograph Poster Condition: VG Reserve: $212.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gone With the Wind.Gone With the Wind. MGM, R-1960s. German A0 (33 x 47”). Classic Civil War romance. Folded. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED, lithograph, signed and numbered 85/100 in pencil, sight 19 x 24 ¼”, frame 27 ½ x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020after Erich Mercker printafter Erich Mercker (German 1891-1973)- ''Hamburg Harbor''- print on canvas, good condition. 26 x 33 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanLIBERTY HEAD, VIRGINIA FILM FESTIVAL #82, acrylic painting over color print, signed lower left, 33 x 27â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF FRITS HENNINGSEN ROSEWOOD DINING TABLEFine rosewood dining table with two fold-out leaves. Danish, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Leaves folded) H 27.5" x W 35.5" x D 33.5"; each leaf measures 17.75" wide. Condition: Sun fading to top and apron,See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender (1912-1992) GermanUNTITLED, color aquatint etching, signed and numbered 31/95 in pencil, sheet 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 33 ½ x 26” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin, Samuel Tepler (2), Nahum Tevet &Igael Tumarkin (b. 1933) German/ Israel ALBRECHT DURER, color screenprint with intaglio, signed in pencil and inscribed P/A (artist’s proof), sheet 33 ¼ x 23 ¼”; Samuel TeplSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. H. Rothe (1935-2007) German AmericanARISE AROSE (Restany 26), 1977, color mezzotint, signed and numbered 86/150 in pencil, sheet 33 ½ x 24 ¾”, frame 39 x 30” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
2022Helmut Stadelhofer (1914-1979) GermanHEUERNTE AM CHIEMSEE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 48”, frame 33 ½ x 57 ½ x 3 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b. 1933) German/ IsraelVENUS, color screenprint with intaglio, signed and numbered 11/25 in pencil, sheet 33 ½ x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2018W. P. Eberhard Eggers (1939-2004) GermanNIOBE CLOUDS, 1969, color etching in an oval format, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 33/100, oval 8 3/4 x 6 1/2", sheet 15 x 11 1/2", published by Associated American Artists, with certificate, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanPROFILE SERIES, 2010, Ver.1 #33, acrylic painting over color print, signed lower center, 11 x 8 ½”, with certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Artists (six)Enrico Baj FIGURE, color intaglio, signed and numbered XXXIII/XXXV (33/35) Roman numeral in pencil, sheet 11 x 8 ½”; Jean Sariano UNTITLED, two gouache figures on one folded sheet of book sSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRAMATIC CHRISTOPHER STILL FLORIDA SUNSET BEACH PASTILL, Christopher, (American, b. 1961): Dramatic Florida Beach Sunset, Oil/Board, sight size 11.25" x 23", signed lower right, dated 1996, fine framing, 22" x 33.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916) Fall Sunset, 1886John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916) Fall Sunset, 1886 oil on canvas signed Enneking and dated (lower right) 42 x 33 inches. Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN WALNUT SIDEBOARD, C.1960'SWalnut veneer. On aluminum base, with aluminum drawer pulls. (2) Keys included. possibly German. Dimensions: H 33.5" x W 90.5" x D 16.75". Condition: Light surface scratches on top, burn spot near froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Harris (b. 1974) CaliforniaVENICE BEACH, CLEAR DAY, 2008, oil painting on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, 26 ½ x 32”, frame 28 x 33 ½ x 2”. Provenance: Terrence Rogers Fine Art, Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock- (coa) (attrib)- oil on canvas-Jackson Pollock- (coa) (attrib)- oil on canvas- dedicated- Size: 27.5"h X 33"w Shipping within U.S is $299See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsOffset Lithograph Prints by Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJasper52Albert Ferenz (1907-1994), Germany. Watercolor on paper. "In the mountains". Mid-20th century.$360