Sold202118K White Gold Blue Sapphire & Diamond NecklaceThis is an 18 karat white gold genuine blue sapphire and diamond necklace. The approximate 1 carat round, faceted, genuine blue sapphire is surrounded by one half carat of pear-shaped and round, brillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo, Early Three-Head Table LampStilnovo Early three-head table lamp, 1950s Brass, painted brass. Manufactured by Stilnovo, Italy. Dimensions: 18.75" H 14.5" W 14.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022OR 18K & RUBIS / 18K GOLD & RUBIESDescription française: OR 18K & RUBIS / 18K GOLD & RUBIES Bracelet ajouré en or jaune 18K à motifs de fleurs serties de 19 rubis chauffés, taille rond brillant, diamètre approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wonderful Vintage signed royal Bayreuth Portrait vaseCharming Vintage signed royal Bayreuth Portrait vase. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Measures 6 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Allerton & Sons Punch & Judy Porcelain Child DishesThis fun set of children's porcelain china dishes are C.A. Allerton & Sons from the late 19th century with some made later and marked with the 1903-1912 Allerton England mark. Set is for the Punch & JSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Accessories, Floodlight Tower, BeaconAmerican Flyer Floodlight Tower (2 pins off floodlights) Beacon tower, metal platform station, 755 Talking Station, 9 street lamps, 6 treesSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 one family 》 Oil on canvas ( Henry Schouten , 1864-1927 , Belgium)one familyOil on canvas ( Henry Schouten 1864-1927 Belgium)See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Professor and his wife 》 Oil on canvas ( Francois Folie , 1833-1905 , Belgium )《 Professor and his wife 》 Oil on canvas ( Francois Folie , 1833-1905 , Belgium )See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mohtasham Kashan Rug, 10' x 13'5"This is a semi – pictorial central Persian city carpet with a velvety pile of Manchester-spun wool, showing a red field with cypresses, flowering trees and shrubs, and various species of perchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DE KEYSER (1930-2012) BelgiumRaoul DE KEYSER (1930-2012) ; Abstract ; 1972 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 156 x 156 cm (61 1/2 x 61 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $735 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING WASATCH GASOLINE COMPLETE 13.5" GLOBE ON ORIGINAL CAPCO BODY.Complete 13.5" Globe On Capco Body. An outstanding and all original example of this beautiful and highly sought after Gas Pump Globe from Wasatch Gasoline, a product of Wasatch Oil Company, Salt LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The letter 》 Oil on canvas ( Jean Carolus , 1814-1897, Belgium)《 The letter 》 Oil on canvasJean Carolus 1814-1897 BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mohtasham Kashan Rug, 10' x 13'5" ( 3.05 x 4.09 M )The abrashed rust-red field displays a four way symmetric pattern of peacocks and numerous other birds, axial cypresses, small flowering trees and assorted millefleurs plants. Green, straw, navy and eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cole Morgan (1950-* New York / Belgium)''Large Register No. 1'', abstract, signed, titled and dated verso: Cole Morgan / 1998, oil on canvas, 63'' H x 75'' W, est: $3000/5000 Note: Framed size: 70'' H x 82'' W x 2'' D. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [POLAR PERIODICALS]. 135 issues of Ice Cap News. American S...[POLAR PERIODICALS]. 135 issues of Ice Cap News. American Society of Polar Philatelists, 1956-85. Original printed wrappers, 5 later issues bound in cloth. A near complete run (approximately missing oSee Sold Price
2024Julian Opie - Belgium 3Artist: Julian Opie Title: Belgium 3 Year: 2021 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 23 5/8in. Edition: From the Limited Edition of 30 Medium: Free-standing Acrylic FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING CLIPPER GASOLINE 13.5" SINGLE LENS W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single 13.5" Globe Lens. An outstanding example of this extremely rare Circa 1940's Globe Lens from Clipper Gasoline, a product of Independent Petroleum, Seattle, Washington. Lens shows a beautiful soSee Sold Price
Sold20221.35 Carat Diamonds VS clarity, 14K Engagement Ring1.35 Carat Diamond, 14K White Gold Engagement Ring. Beautiful ring. 1.00 Carat center stone, G color and SI-1 Clarity. Side stones weigh 0.35 Carats, G color VS clarity and G color. Beautiful ring. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Webb (British, 1825-1895) Huy on the Meuse, BelgiumJames Webb (British, 1825-1895) Huy on the Meuse, Belgium signed, inscribed and dated 'Huy James Webb 76./Belgium' (lower right), signed with monogram and inscribed 'this picture will be better/withouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mohtasham Kashan Rug, 4'5" x 6'9" ( 1.35 x 2.06 M )In the Farahan Sarouk style, with a cream field decorated with floral sprays which seem to grow out from the ararabesques of the pendanted and broadly scalloped central medallion.. Conjoint rust-red cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Justus Van Egmont (1601-1674) Oil (Belgium)Oil on canvas, "Portrait of Loise Francoise de la Baume LeBlanc" Dutchess de LaValliere (1644-1710). Housed in appropriate carved molded frame. Sight 25.5 x 24.5, Frame 31.75 x 30.5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Gold Jewelry 14K and 18K 135 DwtMixed Gold Jewelry Lot. 14K - 130 Dwt. 18K - 5.2 Dwt. Some in need of repair and have stones, pearls. Incs necklaces, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hajijalili Tabriz Rug, 4'5" x 5'11" ( 1.35 x 1.80 M)The sand field displys a central luxuriantly flowering vase, under a pointed niche with a hanging lamp, on the sandy cream field. Tall waging birds, probably herons, flank the vase. Two lateral columnSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400
2 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Cherry Blossum [sic]., Woodblock print, 17" x 13.5" sight. Framed 25" x$250
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Duck Early Hollow Bluebill Drake, Original Paint Appr. 13.5" Long$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Duck Hallow Red Head Drake (David Tisdale), Original Paint Appr. 13.5" Long$50
1 day LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250
2 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".$125(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Huge 18K Gold Class Ring Marked 18K Josten's 13.5 Dwt$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Orange Spessartine Garnet 12.07 Ct. Very Happy Buddha Carving Size 13.5 x 13 Mm Gemstone$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), This Is Not a Pipe (Ceci n'est pas une pipe), 2010, lithograph$100
13 hrs LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
5 days LeftHammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920's$550