Sold2021Dean Ellis (1920-2009)"Benjamin Franklin" OriginalDean Ellis (American, 1920 - 2009) "Benjamin Franklin" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021David K Stone (1922-2001) "Benjamin Franklin" OilDavid K Stone (Oregon, 1922 - 2001) "Benjamin Franklin" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph of Henri Lefort Engraving of FranklinW. H. Huntington Collection Lithograph of Henri Lefort Engraving of Benjamin Franklin Based on Original Painting by Duplessis. Numbered 28/100 and dated 1994. 32 inches x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Stone (1922-2001) "Map of America 1783" OilDavid K Stone (Oregon, 1922 - 2001) "Benjamin Franklin and Map of America 1783" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. Reinhart Signed Oil on Board c. 1873A 19th century antique oil on board painting by Benjamin Franklin Reinhart (American, 1829-1885) circa 1873 depicting a pair of young girls walking through a garden. It is signed and dated to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. F. Perkins O/C Folk Art Painting, Miss LibertyBenjamin Franklin Perkins (Alabama, 1904-1993) oil on canvas outsider art painting depicting Lady Liberty on a starred blue background adorned in a yellow garment with banners reading "Miss Liberty WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Joseph Siffred Duplessis (French, 1725-1802)DESCRIPTION: After Joseph Siffred Duplessis (French, 1725-1802). Oil on canvas. Portrait of Benjamin Franklin. In painted wood frame. PROVENANCE: Purchased by consignor at Freeman's in Philadelphia, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Benjamin Franklin PerkinsBenjamin Franklin Perkins (American, 1904-1993), "Heart of Dixie," 1990, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, title label verso, canvas: 32"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Benjamin Herberte Oil Painting on CanvasAntique 19th Century Edward Benjamin Herberte (United Kingdom 1857-1893) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a equestrian scene. Dated 1878. Measures approx. - 23 3/8" high x 33 1/2" wide, total with frSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN BENJAMIN OLSEN OIL PAINTING OF A HARBORCHRISTIAN BENJAMIN OLSEN OIL PAINTING OF A HARBOR PROBABLY COPENHAGEN HARBOR; 11 1/2" X 17" ON CANVASSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas. Image 25 inches x 21 inches. Framed 31 inches x 25 inches. Relined. Signed lower left. Listed artist 1887-1965. Church and trees. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Franklin Lawton Oil Painting Western Town NevermoreSize 18" X 24"NOTICE: Pick up location Oklahoma CitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Franklin DeHaven Oil painting on canvasOriginal Franklin DeHaven Oil painting 6 1/2" High X 8 1/2 Wide Frame 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Levy Oil Painting Mime with Top Hat.Oil Painting Mime with Top Hat. O/C Portrait of mime with red lips and blue and black striped shirt. Signed and dated 65-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 9.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Philadelphia Scene and Artist Benjamin Eisenstadt Oil Painting signedMid Century Modern Philadelphia Scene and Artist Benjamin Eisenstadt Oil Painting signed. Oil on canvas; SLR B Eisenstat for Benjamin Eisenstat; scene of Philadelphia; sunny summer day; 16 x 22".BornSee Sold Price
Sold2017BENJAMIN KILVERT OIL PAINTING OF CANVAS STILL LIFEBenjamin Sayre Cory Kilvert (Canadian-American, 1879-1946) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers and fruit. Signed upper right. Measures 33 1/2" (85cm) x 27 3/4"(70.5cm) + 3" (7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Watkins Oil PaintingTitle: Franklin Watkins Oil Painting Artist: Franklin Chenault Watkins Description: "Have Mercy With What's Left" Medium: oil on canvas Date/Period: 1894-1972 Dimensions: 29 x 17" Reserve: $75.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc FRANKLIN HOWARD OIL PAINTINGS OF LANDSCAPES3 oil paintings depicting landscape scenes by Frank Howard (American 1923-2013). Includes 'North Bennington at Sunset' on masonite, 'Saratoga Field' on canvas board and 'From Cabins Overlooking OqunquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craqueluSee Sold Price
2015Benjamin Champney; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, New Hampshire Panorama. Signed l.r. Original period gilt frame; 18in. X 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Heavy craquelure. Few paint losses. Some scattered inpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Benjamin Large Original Oil Painting 46 x 70Max Benjamin (American, born 1928) large original oil painting on canvas. Measures 46 x 70 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Barter Signed "Road thru Blueberry Field" Modernist Franklin Maine Landscape Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 16L x 12H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$1,100(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Benjamin Luks Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,700
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsEarly Benjamin Franklin Signed Document. Philadelphia, 15 May 1733.$2,600(7 bids)
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
4 days LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À Son$450
May 24Eldred'sEDMUND FRANKLIN WARD (New York, 1892-1991), Wartime illustration., Oil on board, 20" x 24".$200