Sold2022Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ...Biblia Germanica Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ... M. Luther ... in unsere Teutsche Mutter-Sprach ... gebracht ... Samt einer VorredeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2021[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifte, durch Martin Luther verteutscht...Basel: Caspar Mangoldts, 1665. Folio (400 x 244). Engraved title, 3 engraved double-page maps (of 6,See Sold Price
Sold20231763 Biblia, Das Ist Die Heilge Schrift - Christoph Saur Germantown Pennsylvania BibleDESCRIPTION: Biblia, Das Ist die Heilige Schrift. Printed in Germantown, Pennsylvania by Christoph Saur. 1763. 992 and 277 pages. Full leather hardcover with clasps. MEASUREMENTS: 10-3/8" high x 8-1/4See Sold Price
Sold20232 Martin Luther German Biblical Vellum Bound Books, incl. Biblia 17081st item: BIBLIA. DAS IST: DIE GANTZE HEILIGE SCHRIFFT ALTES UND NEUES TESTAMENTS, Two Parts in One Volume, translated by Martin Luther, published by Johann Andreas Endter, Nuremberg, 1708. 664 gilt-eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten undBiblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, Verdeutscht durch D. Martin Luther. Mit dessen Vorreden, Randglossen, Summarien, und üblichen gewöhnlichen Zusätzen begleitet, USee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia das ist 1545Domestic: Free Shipping Print Title: Biblia das ist Maker: Gerard Mercator Mercator Date: 1545 Size: 8 x 11.75 inches Materials: Copper plate Title page from a German bible Gerard Mercator (1512-1594)See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Luther, German Bible, 1700BIBLIA, DAS IST DIE GANTZE HEIL. SCHRIFFT ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTS, DURCH D. MARTIN LUTHER…. Nuremburg: Hoffmanns, Stecken, 1700. 8" x 4.75". [2], [68], 696, 428, 64, 315, [1, blank] pp. incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Illustrated 1765 Luther Bible [German]Large Illustrated 1765 Luther Bible. Metal bosses and an edition that was frequently imported into the colonies (GERMANTOWN). Bible [GERMAN] Biblia, das ist: die gantze Heilige Schrift, Old & New TestSee Sold Price
Sold20231728 ENORMOUS Luther Bible German Swiss Biblia Zurich Switzerland RARE FOLIO1728 ENORMOUS Luther Bible German Swiss Biblia Zurich Switzerland RARE FOLIO An enormous, rare 18th-century German Holy Bible printed in Zurich. Similar bibles are considered to be highly desirable anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Oware-Gameboard, "awale"Oware-Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15 cm. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Gameboard, "awale"Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 64 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversen Namen und in unterschiedlichen FormenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Gameboard, "awale"Spielbrett, "awale" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 67,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversen Namen und in unterschiedlichen FormeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan gameboard, "awalé"Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. B 60,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversen Namen und in unterschiedlichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hälfte eines Ayoayo-Spielbrettes56 Hälfte eines Ayoayo-Spielbrettes Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 29 cm. B 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversen Namen und inSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Gameboard, "awale"Spielbrett, "awalé" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19 cm. L 60,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversen Namen und in unterschiedlichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 105 cm. L 550 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer BundSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 85 cm. L 470 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 93 cm. L 516 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 92 cm. L 552 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 75 cm. L 550 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer BundSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. H 48 cm. B 56 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als pSee Sold Price
565 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKlassizistische, mythologische Meissen Figurengruppe€5,500
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large French copper fish roaster from the kitchen of Louis XV, mid-18th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000