Sold2020Danube-Monarchy Biedermeier cabinetDanube-Monarchy Biedermeier cabinet, c. 1820, Austria, burl ash wood veneer over pine, cast iron lock plate, with single scrolling-edge panel door opening to shelves, 68.5"h x 43"w x 21"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier Fruitwood Side Cabinet c. 1800Cabinet on bun feet with chamfered panel door with lock and key, front beveled corners, one interior shelf and strap hinges. Dimensions: 32 in.h. x 38.5 in. w. x 14.5 in. d. Condition: Lacking piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier Fruitwood Side Cabinet, c. 1800Cabinet on bun feet with chamfered panel door with lock and key, front beveled corners, one interior shelf and strap hinges. Dimensions: 32 in.h. x 38.5 in. w. x 14.5 in. d. Condition: Lacking piece oSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL 19th c MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDSmall Mahogany Sideboard c. 1820. 2 Side Cabinets with Shelves and 1 Center Drawer. Original Key. Measures 47"x20"x37". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Inlaid Mahogany Step-Back Side CabinetEnglish, c. 1820. 4'1"h x 30-1/2"w x 11-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Side Cabinet, c. 1895Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Side Cabinet, c. 1895 walnut, fruitwood marquetry, glass signed to front of door panel H 68 x W 27 x D 13 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Gothic Carved Oak Vestry Cabinet C. 1820Figural Gothic Carved Oak Vestry Cabinet C. 1820 - 63 in tall x 57 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Georgian Style Corner Cabinet c.1820Large Mahogany Georgian Style Corner Cabinet c.1820 - 85 in tall x 41 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE SIDE CABINETS C. 1920A pair of Louis XV style side cabinets having shaped marble tops over inlaid drawers and door circa 1920. All supported on bronze mounted cabriole legs. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 21" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF SWEDISH PINE SIDE CABINETS, C. 1980'SDimensions: H 16.75" x W 21" x D 17.5". Condition: Some spots of discoloration on top of one. Light scratches and scuffs. Wear consistent with age and use. A141See Sold Price
Sold2022Restauration Marble and Rosewood CabinetFine Restauration Brass Inlaid and Bronze-Mounted Marble and Rosewood Cabinet, c. 1820 and later, stepped black marble top, chiffonier cabinets flanked by columnar supports, centered by a mirror-backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian parcel gilt and mirrored side cabinetVictorian parcel gilt and mirrored side cabinet, c. 1850, possibly American South, fossilized gray marble top, large acanthus and scroll-carved supports, mirror paneled doors, 38.25"h x 46.5"l x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul McCobb for Planner Group Dresser/StandsPaul McCobb for Planner Group by Winchendon, Maple 6 Drawer Dresser and Pr. of 2 side cabinets, c.1955, aluminum pulls (QLAL9116/3) [MM] Dimensions: Dresser: 34"H x 48"W x 18 1/2"D, Stands: 26 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN EMPIRE WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETSWalnut and ebony bedside cabinets, c. 1820. Originally purchased for $7500. One with key. Dimensions: H 31" x W 18.25" x D 14.25" Condition: Some wear to ebonized components. Some fills and repairs. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of night/side cabinets c. 1920Pair of night/side cabinets c. 1920, solid oak, 1-door body with drawer, red-grey marble top, 70 x 42 x 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian Marble Top Chest with Side CabinetsAntique Victorian mahogany marble top chest with side cabinets c.1870 - 41 in tall x 50 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT SIDE CABINET, CIRCA 1820A REGENCY MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT SIDE CABINETCIRCA 1820The brass grille doors opening to shelved interiors105cm high, 209cm wide, 40cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS STRUNG AND MOUNTED SIDE CABINET, CIRCA 1820Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS STRUNG AND MOUNTED SIDE CABINETCIRCA 1820 91cm high, 117cm wide, 27cm deepProvenance: Private Collection, Isle of WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Style Mahogany Side Cabinet, 20th C.Georgian Style Side Cabinet, 20th C., mahogany, serpentine front, with frieze drawers. (BPIE2202){WK} Measurements: 34 H x 53 W x 22 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier cabinet circa 1820, so-Biedermeier cabinet circa 1820, so-called. Blender, mahogany veneer, high rectangular corpus with four drawers, continuous inverted veneer pattern, thread inlay, multiple profiled cornice with steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Mahogany Single Drawer Side Table, C. 1820, H 28", W 29", D 16"Federal Mahogany Single Drawer Side Table, C. 1820, H 28", W 29", D 16" An Early 19Th Century Federal Mahogany Side Table. Offers A Slightly Bowed Front With A Single Drawer. Terminating On Straight TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier Period Side Cabinet, Ca. 1830An early 19th century Biedermeier Period side cabinet in figured walnut, the part-ebonized case having canted corners and fitted with a single flush mounted drawer over a cupboard door fronting an opeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Gansu Side Cabinet, 19th C.Antique Chinese Gansu Side Cabinet With Landscape Painting, Gansu Province, China, 19th C. Painted & Lacquered Pine & Elm Wood. Size: 37"H x 29"W x 16"D (94 x 73.5 x 40.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William & Mary Style Side Cabinet, 19th CWilliam & Mary Style Side Cabinet, 19th C., 1 drawer, bulbous turned legs (VIRO4467)(WT) Dimensions: 30" H x 46" L x 18" D Property from a Litchfield County estateSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMauser-Werke, Waldeck, 'Tanger / S' side table / liquor cabinet, c. 1954 (design)€1,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Maison Krieger Chinoiserie Mounted Parquetry Side Cabinet$25,000
218 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCGeorge Cruikshank (1792-1878), Hand Colored Boxing Engraving$150