Sold2022ITALIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY VINCENT SPAGNAVincent Spagna, American, Italian, 1897 to 1994, oil painting on canvas, Harbor with Boats, 1942. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled and dated on the backside. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl F. Gaertner (American 1898-1952) Gordon ParkPencil Drawing. Figure on the beach. Signed and dated 1942. Image 5.50 in. h. x 8.50 in. w. Framed 13.625 in. h. x 16 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed American WPA Style Harbor Scene w/ FiguresJones, Signed American WPA Style Harbor Scene with Figures unloading fishing boats. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 41.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (German, B. 1942) Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel painting by Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) depicting sailboats and figures. Signed and dated at lower right. CIRCA: 1992 ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: 24" - CONDITION: MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (Polish, B. 1942) Blonde Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait of a blonde figure. Signed and dated at lower right. CIRCA: 1992 ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: <0.25" L: 24" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022W.H.WAY OIL ON CANVASW.H.WAY OIL ON CANVAS moonlit town and river scene with moored boat and figures, signed and dated '89 - leaf-edged moulded gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Olenchak, paintingThomas Olenchak, painting, Thomas Richard Olenchak (American, 1907-1992), Boats at Harbor, 1937, oil on canvasboard, signed and dated lower right, 9.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016James Webb "Boats in the Harbor" oil on canvas,James Webb "Boats in the Harbor" oil on canvas, 1854. Signed and dated lower right, "James Webb / 1854". Canvas: 30"H x 25.24"W. Frame: 39.25"H x 34.25"W. James Webb (British, 1825-1895).See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Farndon. Oil. SignedWalter Farndon. Oil on canvas. Harbor scene with boats and figures. Signed L. R. Walter Farndon. Framed. 20"H.x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM KING "EXMOUTH" LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWilliam King (1859-1940) English landscape painting "Exmouth" with ocean waves, boats, birds, and figures. Signed lower left and dated 94'. Measures 30" x 24" on canvas and 37.25" x 27.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Faille (20th Century American)Boats in a harbor, 1977 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Christian Faille 30.5" H x 46.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Andrews Art Pottery Cup on Stand, 1976Marilyn Andrews (American, 1942-2019) Art Pottery Bud Vase, April 1976, hand-painted with figure and eyes, signed and dated to underside. Overall: 7" H x 5.25" W x 5.25" D. Provenance: From a RiversidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting - Boats in a HarborBoats in a Harbor. Signed LR and dated 1889. Frame size H 21-1/2" W 28-1/2". Canvas H 17-3/4" W 25". CONDITION: Relined. Inspected under UV light. Some scattered in-painting in the sky. Please copy anSee Sold Price
Sold2021David BURLIUK: "Capri" - Oil PaintingOil on board scene of a harbor with boats and rock outcrop, by David Burliuk, titled and dated, 1959, verso. Signed lower right. [Art: 10" H x 8" W; frame: 15 7/8" H x 14 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Luongo (1941-* Argentinian)''Atardecer en Olivos (Sunset in Olivos)'', boats in a harbor in Argentina, signed lower right: Aldo Luongo, signed again, titled and dated verso: 1984, oil on canvas, 38'' H x 50.5'' W, est: $1000/15See Sold Price
Sold2021Eglair (?): "Kleiner Hafen" - LithographPrint of boats in a harbor, titled "Kleiner Hafen, Poole [,,,,], U.K.", signed illegibly lower right , dated '62. [Image: 15" H x 19 1/8" W; Frame; 22" H x 25 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIRARD STEMKOWSKI MID-CENTURY O/M HARBOR SCENEHarbor scene with boats, signed lower right; dated 1969 verso with very faint inscription or title - indiscernible. Unframed. Dimensions: H 20" x W 16" Condition: Masonite with attached eye hooks andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK BEATTY (1899-1984) NASSAU PASTELPastel of the harbor with fishing nets and boats. Signed and dated '69 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 21", (Sight) H 9.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Colors good. Mat with age staining, frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Anderson Clymer, (b. 1942), Three figures on horseback, 2001, Acrylic on Masonite, 24" H xAlbert Anderson Clymer(b. 1942)Three figures on horseback, 2001Acrylic on MasoniteSigned and dated lower right: Clymer24" H x 30.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. MANCHON - IMPRESSIONIST VENICE HARBOR PAINTINGW. Manchon - Spanish 20th Century - Large Impressionist Venice Harbor Scene Painting. Depicting Buildings, Boats and Figures. Oil on canvas. Signed Illegibly Lower Right. 24" x 36". 33" x 45" Gilt FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Harbor Scene with Boats and FiguresDavid Stonesifer (American, 20th century), Harbor Scene with Boats and Figures, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 17"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAITIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGColorful Haitian painting of a mountainous landscape with vehicles, figures, and boats. Signed lower middle O Lafontant (?) and dated 99'. Measures 30" x 20" on canvas & 33 5/8" x 23 5/8" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947, Hollywood, CA)"Boats in Harbor," circa 1930 Pencil on paper under glass Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper Sight: 7.5" H x 9.75" W; Sheet: 8.5" H xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
Oct 10DuMouchellesScott Gregory (Canadian, B. 1942) Acrylic on Canvas, 1988, "Erector Set", H 67" W 45"$450
2 days LeftRoGalleryMichael Knigin, Masked Figures, Chromogenic Print on Canvas, mounted to board$250