Sold2023Bronze Figurine after Charles Maron RussellBronze Figurine after Charles Maron Russell 13" x 8.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Bronze, Charles RussellBronco Twister, 12 x 8 inches, Classic Western sculpture original by Charles Marion Russel, sits marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE Limited Edition BRONZE SIGNED CHARLES RUSSELLVINTAGE Limited Edition BRONZE SIGNED CHARLES RUSSELL on a marble base, 134/500, Length:10 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quest Vision Bronze Sculpture After Charles Russell20th Century, An American Indian On Horseback Holding A Cow Skull Aloft, Brown Patina Bronze, Cast Signature, 34 X 8 X 20 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Buffalo Hunter " Bronze After Charles M. RussellAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926) "Buffalo Hunt," original dates to 1905, bronze with brown patination, signed, raised on green marble base. 10 in.h. x 18 in. l. x 7 in. d. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Russell BronzeOriginal Early 1900s, Beautiful limited edition casting of Russell's famous "Stagecoach." Very good condition, done in great detail. 9" x 8" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Russell - Bronze Sculpture (style of)This lot consists of a small bronze statue, done in the American Old West style of Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). This beguiling statuette portrays a human bust and is inscribed en versSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Russell Bronze Smoking with the Skull Spirit onCharles Russell Bronze Smoking with the Skull Spirit on Marble Plinth: Overall dimensions 9.75 x 5.75" x 5.25". No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE STATUECHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE STATUE, CONTEMPORARY RECAST, APPROXIMATELY 13 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RUSSELL RECAST HORSE BRONZECHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED C. M. RUSSELL. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSELL, Charles Marion. Bronze. "Mustang".Monogrammed CMR with buffalo skull insignia on base and incised 'R' on horse's right shoulder. Inventory label on underside: From the collection of Alan & Betty Goldfield. Charles Marion Russell (See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE WESTERN "STAGECOACH" SCULPTURE CHARLES RUSSELLBronze Western "" Sculpture after Charles Russell on a Triple Marble Base. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and patina. Measures 14-1/4" tall x 38" wide x 9-3/4" deep. Very heavy. Aprox 100lbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Group After Charles Marion RussellBronze group after Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926); of a cowboy riding horse, behind two bulls; signed to base; L: 16" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, cowboy riding bronco, Charles Russell, 14" by 15", European Bronze FineryBronze, cowboy riding bronco, Charles Russell, 14" by 15", European Bronze Finery. Size is approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. M. Russell (attrib), bronzeC. M. Russell (attrib), bronze, Attributed to Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), "The Sentinel", depicting a bighorn sheep, signed "CMR" with cow skull cipher and "10/30", mounted on wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) BRONZE SCULPTURES, 3 PCS, H 9"-11.5"AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) BRONZE SCULPTURES, 3 PCS, H 9"-11.5" A collection of three posthumous bronze sculptures after Charles Marion Russell. Includes two 'Smoking up' bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFTER C.M. RUSSELL WESTERN POLYCHROMED BRONZES(lot of 2) Polychromed and silvered bronze sculptures, after Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), comprising a pair of male and female Native American figures seated on canoes, each presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING LARGE VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURE "STAGECOACH" AFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELLVery heavy. Excellent detail. Marble base. Signed. 16" high, 48" wide, 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL BRONZE, NATIVE AMERICAN.An undated bronze figure depicting a Native American Indian seated on a horse, raising a long horned skull above his head, on a naturalistic base, incised signature on lower right side of base,C.M. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Marion Russell Bronze, Texas SteerCharles Marion Russell (1864-1926), 'The Texas Steer', bronze, initialed 'C.M.R.', inscribed 'R.B.W.', 4 1/2" H x 6" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Charles Marion Russell, Bronze Figural GroupAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926), Bronze Figural Group of "Changing Outfits", inscribed "C.M. Russell" with steer logo, posthumous casting {Dimensions 12 x 36 x 8 inches}See Sold Price
May 30Kamy INCWildlife Art Sculpture: Handcrafted Bear Family Bronze by Charles Russell for Home Decor$270
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresBOLTER Frederic Remington Western Bronze Statue Sculpture Cattle Drive 18" x 17"$1,250
7 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisBRONZE BEAR AND CUB AFTER CHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926)$100
May 30Kamy INCHandcrafted Detailed Family Crest Museum Quality Classic Artwork Bronze Figurine$345(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftFive Star AuctionsEgyptian Panther Lady, A Large Patinated Bronze Figurine Group, Signed$700