Sold2018Platte Rouen, Frankreich, Ende 18.Jh. Fayence, überPlatte Rouen, Frankreich, Ende 18.Jh. Fayence, über hellblauem Fond floraler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Ovale, passige Form. L 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fayencewalzenkrug Oettingen-Schrattenhofen, 18.Jh.Fayencewalzenkrug Oettingen-Schrattenhofen, 18.Jh. Fayence, polychrome Vögel und Pflanzenmalerei in Rocaillenkartusche. Zinndeckel. Am Boden bezeichnet: "Schrattenhoffen". H 24 cm. - ReparaturspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Teller Wohl 18.Jh. In der Art von Delft.Lot: 2 Teller Wohl 18.Jh. In der Art von Delft. Fayence. Blau-graue Glasur. Floraler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. D 22 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trompetenvase - Delft, 2. H. 18. Jh., Fayence, kleisterblaue Glasur, Blaudekor mit Tiermotiven,Trompetenvase - Delft, 2. H. 18. Jh., Fayence, kleisterblaue Glasur, Blaudekor mit Tiermotiven, Pflanzen und Ornamenten, achteckige gerippte Wandung, Bodenunterseite mit blauer Pinselmarke "A/JvdB/3"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Swiss or German Hanau four-colour gold minaudièA Swiss or German Hanau four-colour gold minaudière, A Swiss or German Hanau four-colour gold minaudière, c.1820, with a later Russian standard mark 1908-1917, a later lift-out minaudièSee Sold Price
2018Saphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir inSaphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir in Kissenform 5.21 ct, unbehandelt. Entourage und Ringschultern mit kl. Brillanten ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54, 4,7 g. CGL Gemstone Report, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bracket-Clock Michael Weilhart Prag Tschechien, 18.Jh.Bracket-Clock Michael Weilhart Prag Tschechien, 18.Jh. Holzgehuse mit Bronzefssen und Bronzeverzierungen. Verglastes Fronttrchen mit Appliken aus Bronze, seitlich verglaste Werksicht und verglastes WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Egyptian ancient glass amulet FayenceAge: 22 Egyptian dynasty (1070 BC - 712 BC).Pataikos statues naked back with wings is the goddess Isis goddess or Matt Seck, two crocodiles being stepped on the foot, the bottom seal both purposes. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF HANAU STYLE SILVER BIRDS ON PEDESTALSthe cockatiel and the parrot each on a granite column with silver base and applique; with hinged wings and a removable head 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN HANAU 812 SILVER OWL COCONUT SHELL BEAKERGerman 812 silver owl beaker, late 19th c., with Hanau pseudo hallmarks for Neresheimer, removable head with glass eyes, over coconut shell body, flanked by articulated wings with repousse and chasedSee Sold Price
Sold202274082: Two German Hanau Silver Articulated Swan-Form JaTwo German Hanau Silver Articulated Swan-Form Jardinières, circa 1900 Marks: (crescent-crown), 800, (Georg Roth & Co pseudo mark) (one)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Large German Silver Reticulated Basket, Hanau,A Large German Silver Reticulated Basket, Hanau, Germany, late 19th-early 20th centuryMarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanau Sterling John G. Smith Large Rooster 19th C.Hanau sterling silver large rooster, fully hallmarked in three places, head is removable, known British importer of Hanau silver, John George Smith, London 19th century, similar to a model of a roosteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Laternenuhr Frankreich, 18.Jh. VergoldetesKleine Laternenuhr Frankreich, 18.Jh. Vergoldetes Messinggehäuse mit Seitentürchen. Vier Füsschen und vier Zapfen auf dem Glockenstuhl. Gesägte Aufsätze auf dem Glockenstuhl. In Messingring gefasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hanau 800 Silver Ostrich Egg Pomander, 1900Item: Antique German Silver Gilt Mounted Ostrich Egg Pomander / Pot Pourri / Scent Holder Date - c. 1900 Made in Hanau, Germany Maker - Shows the sickle mark of Schleissner Approx. Total Weight - 972gSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2019A German Hanau Silver Knight Mounted on Horseback, 19THA German Hanau Silver Knight Mounted on Horseback 19TH CENTURY the horse armor mounted with agate cabochons. Height 12 1/2 inches x length 13 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2016SHAKER IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XX SECOLOraffigurante un orso con bastone- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 8- peso gr 845 A GERMAN SILVER SHAKER, HANAU, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of German Hanau Silver Knights, 19TH CENTURY,A Pair of German Hanau Silver Knights 19TH CENTURY depicting knights in full armor standing on pedestal bases. Height of taller 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SILVER CUP BY NERESHEIMER OF HANAUTall German silver cup and cover by Neresheimer of Hanau; the lobed body ornately chased with various mythological scenes; set upon a figural support further surmounting a foliate-decorated base; theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotosteller China, Ende 18.Jh. UnterglasurblaueLotosteller China, Ende 18.Jh. Unterglasurblaue Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan mit Celadonglasur. Lotosblütenformig, Blütenblatt fein modeliert. Risse. D 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH GERMAN SILVER WEDDING CUP, HANAU, 1690RARE ANTIQUE JEWISH GERMAN SILVER BRAUTBECHER (BRIDAL WEDDING CUP), HANAU, 1690 An antique Jewish German silver Brautbecher (bridal cup) shaped like a woman. It consists of two cups connected by a joiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A German Hanau .800 Silver Menorah.A German Hanau .800 Silver Menorah. Eight-light oil menorah with detachable oil ewer and light. Reverse is stamped "800 Hanau" and with marks of Wilhelm Weinranck 11" x 12.25" x 4.75" Wt: 61.75 oztSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
409 Lots AwayGold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122Pcs$950(3 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique German Hanau 930 Silver B. Neresheimer & Sohne Footed Basket$300(5 bids)
125 Lots AwayGold Coast AuctioneersVictorian German Hanau 800 Silver Stork Umbilical Cord Clamp$75(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJD Schleissner & Sohne German Hanau 800 Silver Mounted Bohemian Glass Pokal$500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftTaylor & HarrisFrench Import Friedrich Reusswig German Hanau Silver Tastevin, circa 1910$150
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, c. 1970€4,600
458 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience "Enghalskrug" jug, Hanau, early 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHUschebti aus türkiser Fayence der Pa-ef-Iwoe, Sohn der Sjep-en-Aset.€1,600
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, 1997€1,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, 1981€4,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, 1976€1,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Bracelet, c. 1970€3,800
1 hr LeftTaylor & HarrisWolf & Knell German Hanau Silver Tastevin, Snake Handle Ribbed Body, 1887$180
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) GERMAN STORCK & SINSHEIMER HANAU .800 SILVER RETICULATED COMPOTES$300
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA large pair of early 20th century German silver table ornaments, Hanau by Neresheimer, import£2,400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Ring, c. 1990€3,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Ring, 1970s€4,800