Sold2022Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Two floor lamps mod. LTE13 PorcinoLacquered metal structure and metal. Satin and transparent crystal diffuser., Azucena, Italy, 1968, W. 47 - D. 47 - H. 180 Cm, Literature, M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE13 Porcino Terra". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1968. Shaft in chromed steel and gray painted metal, diffuser in transparent andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Lampada da terra mod. LTE13 PorcinoStruttura in metallo laccato e metallo. Diffusore in cristallo satinato e trasparente., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1968, Cm 50X190, Bibliografia, M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena Mobili e oggeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia DominioniTwo floor lamps, model LTE 1 Enamelled aluminium, chromed brass. Manufactured by Azucena, 1960 ca., designed in 1948. h 170 cm, diffuser diam. 30 cm Literature: Domus, n. 316, marzo 1956, p. 27; GiuliSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Lampada da terra -Lampada da terra 1962 circa Metallo verniciato. Lievi difetti. Uno di due esemplari realizzati per Casa B., Milano. 220 x 47 x 47 cm - Floor lamp 1962 circa Painted metal. Minor defects. One of two unSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONILampada da terra mod. Imbuto, Azucena anni '70. Ghisa, metallo cromato, alluminio verniciato - A FLOOR LAMP BY L. C. DOMINIONI altezza cm 195 Catalogo AzucenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Floor lamp LTE10 with globe inCACCIA DOMINIONI LUIGI (n. 1913) Floor lamp LTE10 with globe in milk glass, square support pole. Brass stem mounted with marble base. Made by Azucena, Italy, in 1950.Bib. original catalogue Azucena; GSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI LTE13 Porcino table for Azucena.LTE13 Porcino table for Azucena. Metal and glass.. Cm 50,00 x 160,00. Literature: Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 268-269See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE10 doppioLuigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE10 doppio pallone". Produced by Azucena, designed 1958, produced late 1960s. Marble base, brass, glass (h cm 200) (defects) Bibliography: Azucena. MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE5Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Milan in the late 1960s. Designed 1953. Polished brass, grey laquered aluminium (h cm 194) (minor defects) Bibliography: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE5Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Milan in the late 1960s. Designed 1953. Polished brass, grey laquered aluminium (h cm 194) (minor defects) Bibliography: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Monachella floor lamp for Azucena.Monachella floor lamp for Azucena. 1953. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 40,00 x 140,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Imbuto floor lamp, Azucena production.Imbuto floor lamp, Azucena production. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 20,00 x 190,00 x 20,00. Literature: Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Ceiling lamp mod. LS10.Ceiling lamp mod. LS10. Steel and glass.. Cm 40,00 x 70,00 x 40,00. Steel and glass, for Azucena, 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni, two BocciaLuigi Caccia Dominioni, two wall lamps Boccia. Glass and metal. Caccia Dominioni, coppia di lampioni Boccia in metallo e boccia in vetro. Literature: Repertorio Gramigna 1950-1980 Dimensions: 43x34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod.Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod. LS10. . Cm 90,00 x 250,00 x 90,00. Anodizing aluminum, patinated brass and glass. Produced by Azucena, Italy, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod.Ceiling lamp, "Grappolo" mod. LS10. . Cm 90,00 x 250,00 x 90,00. Anodizing aluminum, patinated brass and glass. Produced by Azucena, Italy, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni, 'Lte 1' floor lamp, 1948Luigi Caccia Dominioni, 'Lte 1' floor lamp, 1948, H. 166,5 cm, Ø 32,5 cm. Made by Azucena, Milan. Tubular brass, sheet brass., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 58.See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Caccia Dominioni. Lampada da tavolo mod. LTA6 PorcinoStruttura in ottone nichelato e diffusore in vetro parzialmente satinato.Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 BibliografiaG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 130, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953. Base in cast iron painted in black, rod in polished brass and sliding lampshadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI for AZUCENA. Porcino LampLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano, 1913-2016) per AZUCENA. Lampada da tavolo Porcino in metallo cromato e vetro opalino. 1966. Felatura sul paralume. Pubblicata in G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Italy, 1953. Base in cast iron, stem in polished brass, lampshade in black lacquered aluminum. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953. Black painted cast iron base, polished brass stem and sliding aluminum lampshadSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Porcino table lamp, AzucenaPorcino table lamp, Azucena production. 1966. Chromed metal and white opal glass.. Cm 45,00 x 70,00 x 45,00. Literature: Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 vol. 1, Allemandi Torino 200See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Coppia di lampade da terra mod. LTE1 per Azucena, Milano.€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Due posacenere ‘0G7’ per Azucena - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€250
May 08Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da terra ‘Toio’ per Flos - ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO€1,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Lampada da poltrona 'LP01' per Azucena 1979 - LUIGI CACCIA€500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Libreria per Azucena anni '60 - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€1,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Libreria per Azucena anni '60 - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€1,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Credenza ‘MB3’ per Azucena 1961 - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€1,300
BonhamsWROUGHT IRON AND STEEL FLOOR LAMP, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, two pull-chain soc...$200(1 bid)