Sold2023Mabel May Woodward; American Watercolor Bathers - Ogunquit Beach SignedMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) watercolor on paper. Bathers - Ogunquit Beach. Signed lower right; 10in. x 14in.(image), 13in. x 17in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mabel WoodwardMabel Woodward (American, 1877-1945) watercolor on paper, Untitled Signed lower left Measures: 16 x 21 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.Westchiloff Russian HouseEarly Original Watercolor by Constantin Alexandrovich Westchiloff ( Russian/American 1877 - 1945 ). The watercolor depicts the landscape with villagehouse and trees. Signed, dated and dedicated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) AmericanMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W and 18 3/4"in H x 25 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Sea-landscape, genre and portrait painting BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) AmericanMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 3 1//4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 6 3/4"in H x 8 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Sea-landscape, genre and portrait painting Biography: BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Cutler, "Seascape"Carl Cutler (1873 - 1945), watercolor on paper depicting a colorful coastal landscape, signed l.l. "Carl G. Cutler", housed in a contemporary modern frame, 16 1/2" x 24 1/2" on paper, 29 1/2" x 37" frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Danilowatz (Austrian, 1877-1945) Dock Scene.Josef Danilowatz (Austrian, 1877-1945) Dock Scene. Watercolor and pencil on paper, signed LR Sight: 9.25" x 9" Frame: 18.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Cutler, "Woodland Pool"Carl Cutler (1873 - 1945), watercolor on paper depicting a colorful woodland landscape, signed l.r. "Carl G. Cutler", housed in a contemporary modern frame, 16 1/2" x 24 1/2" on paper, 29 1/2" x 37" fSee Sold Price
2020Mabel May Woodward watercolorMabel May Woodward (American 1877-1945)- Lady in Boat- watercolor on paper, signed M. M. Woodward lower right, taped to top mat with masking tape otherwise good condition. 10 1/4 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Carl Seltzer (1877-1957), Indian Chief, 7 x 5 (sight)Olaf Carl Seltzer (1877-1957), Indian Chief, watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper, 7 x 5 (sight), signed lower right: O.C. SELTZER Provenance: Private Collection Exhibited: CM Russell Museum, GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mabel May Woodward, Maine/Rhode Island (1877-1945), Picnic on the Shore, watercolor on paperMabel May WoodwardMaine/Rhode Island, (1877-1945)Picnic on the Shorewatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.9 x 13 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two WatercolorsFramed landscape watercolor on paper with house, signed by Mabel May Woodward. Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) was active in Rhode Island and is known for Sea-landscape, genre and portrait painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Carl Seltzer (1877-1957), Indian Brave in Blue Robe, 7 x 5 (sight)Olaf Carl Seltzer (1877-1957), Indian Brave in Blue Robe, watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper, 7 x 5 (sight), signed lower right: O.C. SELTZER Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibited: CM RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Folke Sahlin (Florida, Swedish, 1884 - 1972) NAME: Two Peruvian Women YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 18 inches / 38 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Palazzolo (1945-* New York,NY)Untitled collage, signed with initials and dated lower center: C.P.6-16-91, watercolor and collage on vellum mounted on paper under glass, paper size: 26'' H x 20.25'' W, est: $200/300 Provenance: LenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL PALAZZOLO (b. 1945, American) AbstractAbstract Collage and watercolor 26 x 20 in, 33 x 27.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Pappe (American, 1900-1998) Pair of watercolors onCarl Pappe (American, 1900-1998) Pair of watercolors on paper depicting Taxco street scenes. Both signed and inscribed "Taxco" along the lower left and dated 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) AmericanMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) "Beach Scene " Oil on Canvas board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) Waterfront HarborMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) was an American artist known for her beautiful landscape paintings. Waterfront Harbor is one of her most famous works showcasing her skill in capturing the beauty of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clark Hulings (Florida/New Mexico, 1922-2011), "View of the Capital from the Park," 1945, watercolorClark Hulings (Florida/New Mexico, 1922-2011), "View of the Capital from the Park," 1945, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented in a canvas mat and wood frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Shoson (1877 - 1945), 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints.Shoson (1877 - 1945), 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints. Crow from Shiota of San Francisco, sheet: 15" x 6 1/4" and Eagle in a Snowstorm from Castle Fine Arts, Sheet: 15 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Ohara Koson (Japanese, 1877 - 1945) "Crow on Cherry Blossom", circa 1920's, a black crowASIAN: Ohara Koson (Japanese, 1877 - 1945) "Crow on Cherry Blossom", circa 1920's, a black crow perches on a blossoming cherry tree branch, with artist seal below tail feathers, framed and matted behiSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sCARL ROTERS (New York/Wyoming, 1898-1989), City at dusk., Watercolor on paper, 17.5" x 20" sight.$250