Sold2019CARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine delCARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine del bosco olio su cartone cm.44x34 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOSCAN. Veduta panoramica di Venezia.Carlo Toscan. Veduta panoramica di Venezia.XIX secoloAcquarello con lumeggiature di biacca, su cartoncino. 82x135 mm. Incollato su foglio azzurro. Firma a penna sul foglio di supporto. Ottimo stato diSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI SPACAL (1907-2000) Masseria carsicaLUIGI SPACAL (1907-2000) Masseria carsica 1968 cromolitografia cm 44x55 esemplare 20/30 firmato e datato in basso a destra titolato e numerato in basso a sinistra Masseria carsica 1968 chromolithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) San Carlo al CorsoUnframed engraving by Luigi Rossini (1790-1857). Titled: Veduta della Piazza e Chiesa di S. Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy). Sheet measurement 13.75" x 19". NOTE: possibly a later restrike from the origSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLICARLO BARTOLICoppia di portone mod. GaiaVetroresina.Prod. Arflex, 1967cm 69,5x71,5x77,5Bibl.: Ottagono 7 (ottobre 1967), pag. 11; Domus 456 (novembre 1967), pag. 36; Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Vedute di palazzi reali napoletani" quattro"Vedute di palazzi reali napoletani" quattro gouaches cm. 44x29See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
SoldAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma titled and inscribed '1. Bucca fatta scavare da Sisto V. con recinto di muro, e scala, che descende al pSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Original racing poster 'Rallye Monta Carlo 1968' Ja€450
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Handcrafted bronze sculpture 'Touch of Genius' type€1,800
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019),Portrait Of Woman, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019) Woman In A Red Gown, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo bottles 1968 Chateau Mouton Rothschild and a 1990 Chateau Mouton Rothschild€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA rare Torck 'Patton' khaki army Willys Jeep metal pedal car, 1967-1968, 46 x 41,5 x 92 cm€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sur les cailloux du Ventoux', Belgian Blue Stone, 1968 52 x 90 x 64 cm.€1,200