Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto ManfrediAlberto Manfredi. Donna seduta. 1960 Penna e inchiostro acquarellato. mm 370x270. Firmato e datato a matita in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon SchieleEgon Schiele, "Donna seduta", glossy paper, printed in Italy,with serial number,Signed and dated in plate.It is sold unframed, Aproxx. measures 90x60cm.Tube Shipping, full insuredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele posterEgon Schiele, \\\"Donna seduta\\\",absolutely stunning and realistic colors.Print on glossy paper, printed in Italy,with serial number,Signed and dated in plate.It is sold unframed, Aproxx. measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fashion Moda, Open House, PosterUSA, 1980-1988 printed matter 14" x 8 1/2" Poster published on the occasion of an open house at Fashion Moda, with participants to include Carlo Magno, Donna Death, Kim Jones, Joe Lowry, Taylor Mead,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO MO 1923-2004 Seduta 'Chip' per ABV/Borsani -Seduta 'Chip' per ABV/Borsani 1991 Metallo, legno. Lievi difetti. 64 x 17 x 70 cm - Chip' chair for ABV/Borsani 1991 Metal, wood. Minor defects. 25.20 x 6.69 x 27.56 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Ouillon - Carrère F., a dancer, bronze, on a marbleOuillon - Carrère F., a dancer, bronze, on a marble base, H 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa. Quattro sedie mod. 765Struttura in legno e legno multistrato, rivestimenti della seduta in pelle.Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca. Domus n° 565, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Campo e Carlo GraffiSei sedie con struttura in tondino metallico e seduta in legno curvato. , Prod. Home, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 41 - D. 41 - H. 88 Cm, Bibliografia, Domus 346, settembre 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER CARLO DOLCI (19th Century,), Jesus and St. Joseph surrounded by angels., Oil on canvas, 19.5"$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +Carlo Malnati (Italian, 20th C.) dining table, c. 1975-85, signed by artist to top, inlaid figured$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Carlo Dolci (Italian, 1616-1686) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th C., "St Andrew Praying Before His Mar$3,000
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1952, original start number sign of Josef Cremer / Helmut€200
18 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.GUBI Denmark CDC.2 Sofa in Cotton Velvet, Design: Carlo DeCarli.CA$500