Sold2018Amer. Carved wood carousel camel c. 1900very early, somewhat naï...ve carousel camel, American 63" x 20" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Rocking HorseHobby horse. Carved wood with original paint. Circa 1900; Condition: Excellent condition. Reinforcement to rear portion of rocker with inside support. H 25-3/8" L 43-1/8" W 10"See Sold Price
Sold201819th c Carved & Painted Hobby Horse Glider28 1/2"h x 33"w x 13"d, carved wood, hand painted, missing most of saddleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHILD'S TIN LITHO ROLL-A-LONG WHEEL TOY C. 1900The wood stick handle with its original red, white and blue paper wrap, tin wheel and three floating lithographed tin hollow body figures of a boy with horn on hobby horse and girls in red smocks on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very interesting original wooden carved hobby horseTitle: Very interesting original wooden carved hobby horse Rocking horse, with original wood and metal wheels. Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 1900-1920 Materials: wood Size: 41 A very interesting orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Figurines of Immortals, Carved Wood, c. 1900Wood, carved China, around 1900 Depicted are two figures with a friendly expression Standing on a pumpkin or an eggplant Underneath with later inscription One figure is shown while playing the flute,See Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Carved Wood Hobby Horse Pull Toy in Original Paint Finish 16 in. height x 17 in. lengthNovelty Carved Wood Hobby Horse Pull Toy in Original Paint Finish 16 in. height x 17 in. length. size: 16 x 17 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Metal & Wood Child's Wagon & Carved Wood Hobby HorsePainted Metal & Wood Child's Wagon & Carved Wood Hobby Horse. 23" Long ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large French Carnival or Circus Carved Wood Figure, C.1900French Carnival or Circus Carved Wood Figure, C.1900. Polychrome carved wood. Provenance: Alpen Art & Antiques, Vail, CO. Size: 31'' x 21'' x 9'' (79 x 53 x 23 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit HorneSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE GERMAN CARVED WOOD HORSE & FIGURE C. 1930FINE GERMAN CARVED WOOD HORSE & FIGURE C. 1930. Finely carved in full round of good anatomy and proportions, cracked right ankle. Height 16 inches (41 cm) length 15.5 inches (39.5 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FLUTED COLUMNS WITH CARVED WOOD CAPITALS C 1900.Pair of fluted columns with carved wood capitals C 1900. Ht: 61" Wd: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WOOD ARMCHAIR, C. 1900JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIR, C. 1900, H 44", W 27"An antique Japanese Meiji period highly carved teakwood open armchair. Having a black finish with lacquered seat. Offers elaborate phoeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WOOD ARMCHAIR, C. 1900JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIR, C. 1900, H 33", W 27" A circa 1900 Japanese carved rosewood armchair. Having a dragon form motif. Depth 21".See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU CARVED WOOD MIRRORItalian Art Nouveau carved wood mirror, c. 1900, oval-shaped mirror, with beveled mirror plate, encased in floral carved frame, approx 30"h, 20"w, 13.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Masonic Columns, carved, gilt & polychrome wood, c.1900, ea surmounted by celestial & terrestrialMasonic Columns, carved, gilt & polychrome wood, c.1900, ea surmounted by celestial & terrestrial globes over baskets w/floral & foliate devices on fluted columns w/square monument bases, VG cond w/soSee Sold Price
Sold2015CENTER ROW CARVED WOOD CAROUSEL HORSE CIRCA 1900CENTER ROW CARVED WOOD CAROUSEL HORSE CIRCA 1900 L 48":Hand carved Spillman type. Center row horse. Repainted. Glass eyes, Iron bridle strap. H 36".See Sold Price
Sold2018Child's Polychromed Carved Wood Riding Horse, 20th c.,Child's Polychromed Carved Wood Riding Horse, 20th c., with a leather saddle, on iron wheels, now mounted in a later wooden rocker as a rocking horse, H.- 40 in., W.- 49 in., D.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved wood eagle shelf, c.1900, with damageCarved wood eagle shelf, c.1900, with damage. 17" X 13" X 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD OPEN ARMCHAIR, C 1900CHINESE CARVED WOOD OPEN ARMCHAIR, C 1900 Classic simple hand carved style. Mortice and tenon structure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Plant Stand, c. 1900Carved Wood Plant Stand on casters , with tin liner, c. 1900. (KLEA6222) {WK} Dimensions: 29.5 H x 11 SQ. Provenance:Property from a Lady in Washington CTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian kustar folk art carved wood hand mirror, c1900Carved on front and back with stylized flowerheads and geometric ornament. Height 16 3/4 in. (41.2 cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A WOODEN HAND HELD DECALOGUE. Probably American, c. 1900. Cut wood. With the Decalogue painted onto$100