Sold2024High-quality wall console, Venice, around 1880/1900High-quality wall console Venice Circa 1880/1900 Cast iron, polychrome painted Height 244 cm, width 127 cm, depth 49 cm Provenance: Gift from a Hungarian diplomatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Royere (1902-1981), "Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950sJean Royere (1902-1981)"Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950sAppears unmarkedGilt wrought iron frame and glass top24" H x 36" L x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal & Chrome "Seville" Wall ConsoleDESCRIPTION: A Lalique crystal "Seville" wall mounted console, Features a pair of "Seville" serpentine-shaped and etched clear crystal brackets, decorated with intertwined volutes; and a clear rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans patchwork wall consolecirca 1970; rectangular slate top, mixed metal over wood base, 6 in. H., 60 in. W., 13 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Carved Wood Wall ConsoleGilt wood 18th century carved wall console, with later marble top. [34"H x 39 1/2" W x 21" D]. Gilt wear; losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenzkirch Wood and Bronze Clock with Wall ConsoleDESCRIPTION: A Lenzkirch wood clock composed of a brass dial with applied porcelain numeral plaques; walnut case with birdseye maple veneer, circular glass dial cover, gilt-brass ormolu-style mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Seville" Crystal & Chrome Wall ConsoleLalique "Seville" Crystal and Chrome Wall-Mounted Console Table, signed "Lalique, France", with serpentine shaped brackets. 10.5" H x 50.5" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a Rye, N.Y. collection. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCobb Wall Console for The Irwin CollectionPaul McCobb, American (1917-1969). McCobb 1950's console designed by Paul McCobb for Directional, The Irwin Collection, Grand Rapids Michigan. Console is brass & mahogany with a vitrolite glass top, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal & Chrome "Seville" Wall ConsoleDESCRIPTION: A Lalique crystal "Seville" wall mounted console, Features a pair of "Seville" serpentine-shaped and etched clear crystal brackets, decorated with intertwined volutes; and a clear rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Brandt Signed Art Deco Wall ConsoleA French Art Deco wall console by Edgar Brandt, circa 1930s, with a rectangular macassar wood top over a shaped iron apron and two substantial scrolled iron bases. Stamped E. Brandt. 39in tall x 55inSee Sold Price
Sold2015French-Style Faux Marble Wall ConsoleShell and leaf carved wall console with a decorated wood top. [56 3/4" W x 25 3/4" D x 35 1/2" H]. Abrasions, losses as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Wall, Console Mirror, Milo Baughman, Ebony, ChromeTitle: Mid-Century Modern Wall, Console Mirror, Milo Baughman, Ebony, Chrome Description: Mid-Century Modern Wall, Console Mirror, Milo Baughman, Ebony, Chrome A stunning wall or console mirror havingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Evans-Style Bronze "Waves" Wall ConsoleWall-mounted console, having a wave design, in the manner of Paul Evans. Not signed. [9 x 32 x 7 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean Royere (1902-1981), A "Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950s, 24" H x 36" L x 15" DAfter Jean Royere (1902-1981)A "Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950sAppears unmarkedThe gilt wrought wall-mounted "floating" iron frame and glass top24" H x 36" L x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Mosaic Tile Wall ConsoleIron wall console with an abstract image of yellow, blue and brown individual tiles. [12" H x 55" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans Brutalist Sculpted Wall ConsolePaul Evans, American (1931-1987). Paul Evans for Directional, sculptured brutalist bronzed resin triangular formed wall mounts supporting a glass shelf. Mounts are signed 'PE 69'. Triangular mounts meSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Italian giltwood wall console tablesA pair of Italian giltwood wall console tablesLate 19th/early 20th centuryEach carved giltwood with climbing floral vines and marble tops, 2 piecesEach: 35" H x 24" W x 13.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023French-Style Gilt Wall ConsoleLouis XVI-style demilune gilt carved marble top wall console. [Console: 39 x 19 x 11 inches; Marble: 1 x 20 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Square Gilt Carved Wall, Console or Pier MirrorTitle: Hollywood Regency Square Gilt Carved Wall, Console or Pier Mirror Description: Hollywood Regency square gilt carved wall, console or pier mirror. This absolutely stunning wall or console mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo Carved Giltwood Wall / Console Mirror, Distressed MirrorRococo Carved Giltwood Wall / Console Mirror, Distressed Mirror A distressed mirror flanked by a heavily carved shell, leaf, vine and scroll design gilt wood frame. Height: 47.5: Width: 32" Depth: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pace Burled and chrome wall console shelf signed. ChromPace Burled and chrome wall console shelf signed. Chrome Covered Drawers. Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 54.25 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Marble-Top Wall ConsolesPair of Diminutive French Chinoiserie-Decorated and Marble-Top Wall Consoles early 20th century, each wall-hung console with a conforming inset marble, the fronts fitted with a single drawer and suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque style wall console, 19th century. Carved and polychrome wood. Marble veining on the top. ItBaroque style wall console, 19th century. Carved and polychrome wood. Marble veining on the top. It shows wear due to use and the passage of time. With slight faults in the polychromy. Measurements: 9See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console Mirrors$3,200
7 days LeftJasper52Antique 19th Century Fine Giltwood Mirror with Leaf Vine and Floral Carvings$1,700
7 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Painted & Parcel-Gilt Trumeau Console or over the Mantle Mirror$2,200
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA contemporary art furniture wall-mounted console table with cross-grained walnut oxidised brass and£280