Sold2023Cast Iron Frog Planter 9 1/2"H x 9" Diam.Cast Iron Frog Planter 9 1/2"H x 9" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Bird Bath Stand 9 1/2"H X 13 1/2" DiamCast Iron Bird Bath Stand 9 1/2"H X 13 1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOX COPPER COVERED POT, 8"H X 12" DIAM., BRASS PAIL,BOX COPPER COVERED POT, 8"H X 12" DIAM., BRASS PAIL, 9"H X 12.5" DIAM., CAST IRON POT, 8.5"H X 11" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY CAST IRON URNS 7 1/2"H X 5 1/2" DIAM AND PR 6"H X 4 1/2" DIAM, 2 PR BRACKETS 9 1/2" X 7" ANDTRAY CAST IRON URNS 7 1/2"H X 5 1/2" DIAM AND PR 6"H X 4 1/2" DIAM, 2 PR BRACKETS 9 1/2" X 7" AND CAT PLAQUE 6 1/2" SQSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON JAPANESE LANTERN 14"H X 9" DIAM.CAST IRON JAPANESE LANTERN 14"H X 9" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR CAST IRON URNS 26 1/2"H X 14 1/2" DIAMPR CAST IRON URNS 26 1/2"H X 14 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clawson & Clark's Double Grinding MillLate 19th c. Clawson and Clark's painted cast iron 12" (h X 9" (l) Double Grinding Mill No. 1 table top coffee grinder. CONDITION: Areas with wear and paint loss from age and usage.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cast Iron with Associated Marble Top. 29 1/2"h x 26 1/2" diam Condition, overall wear and old29 1/2"h x 26 1/2" diam Condition, overall wear and old patina to marble. Surface rust on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Garden Planters 9 1/2"H x 27"L x 15"W EachPair of Cast Iron Garden Planters 9 1/2"H x 27"L x 15"W EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Cast Iron Garden Urns 9 1/2"H x 13" DIA EachPair of Painted Cast Iron Garden Urns 9 1/2"H x 13" DIA EachSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C CAST IRON URN 20 1/2"H X 20" DIAM19TH C CAST IRON URN 20 1/2"H X 20" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Boars Head Wall PlaqueCast iron boars head wall plaque 12"h x 9"w x 11"d Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Rooster Door StopCast Iron Rooster Door Stop. Approx. 12"H x 9."H. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. 504.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wrought and Cast Iron Gothic LanternWrought and Cast Iron Gothic Lantern. Size: 50" H x 12" W x 16" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classical gazebo in cast iron with dome topClassical gazebo in cast iron with scrolled dome top. Approx. 12' h x 9.5' diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flop-Eared Rabbit Cast Iron DoorstopFlop-Eared Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop Circa 1920’s. 9 ½" H. x 5 ¾" W. Antique cast iron doorstop. One of the most endearing & cleverly designed doorstops. Extremely RARE. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold20203pc. Lot of French Cast Iron Garden Urns 12"H, 18" x3pc. Lot of French Cast Iron Garden Urns 12"H, 18" x 13" / 12 1/2"H, 18" diam. / 12"H, 18" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Punch DoorstopHand painted cast iron Punch doorstop. 12 1/4"H x 9"W x 3 1/4"D. Paint loss throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Miniature cast iron fireplace models(2) Miniature cast iron fireplace models, 19th/20th c., cast iron, cast and engraved brass, gold and black paint, both unsigned, 12"h x 9"w x 5"d (tallest) Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Fox Hound Dog Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Fox Hound Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Double-sided doorstop of Fox Hound at trot with tail up. Circa 1930. Excellent condition. 8 ½" H. x 9 1/8" L. Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elk Cast Iron B&H PlaqueTitle: Elk Cast Iron B&H Plaque Date/Period: Circa 1920’s. Dimension: 12 ½” H. x 9 3/8” W. Provenance:Wonderful cast iron decorated B&H plaque with bull elk calling to two does standing among tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Hexagonal Large Cast Iron Wall LanternsPair Hexagonal Large Cast Iron Wall Lantern with spiked covers (2 pc.) (XWEA4005/2)(WT) Dimensions: 28" H x 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAi Weiwei (1957 Beijing - lives and works in Portugal), 'Artist's Hand', 2017€2,700
Featured7 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsVacuum Pump by E. S. Ritchie & Sons, Scientific Instrument (Boston, ca. 1867)$175(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletFairy Sitting On Mushrooms Bronze Statue - Size: 12"L x 9"W x 24"H.$355(1 bid)