Sold2024Cast Iron Urn On Basket Weave PedestalCampaign style cast iron urn on a basket weave pedestal base. Some damage to base as seen in photos. Size: 57.5"t x 23" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Cast Iron Basket Weave Garden Urn X-2French Cast Iron Basket Weave Garden Urn X-2 25 3/4"H, 19" diam. ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cast Iron Basket Weave Tetsubin or TeapotAntique Japanese Cast Iron Basket Weave Tetsubin or Teapot with a fixed wrought iron bail handle, the cover in matching cast iron. Age related wear to metal. Height to top of handle 8 1/4 inches (21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cast Iron Urn & Basket of Flowers DoorstopsCast iron doorstops. Lot includes (1) Urn of Flowers #162 measuring 6.5" x 3.25" x 2"; marked on verso and (1) flower basket measuring 6" x 4.5" x 2". No apparent markings, being advertised in the stySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Iron Urn on PedestalLarge Cast Iron Urn on Pedestal, putto handles, white paint, h. 49 in., w. 50 in., d. 34 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Iron Urns on Pedestal BasesBeautiful pair of cast iron urns. Sturdy construction with a green painted finish. Decorative trim around the lip of the urn and the body give this pair a great look. ---Dimensions:23 diameter, 30 higSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL VICTORIAN CAST IRON URN ON PEDESTAL, NICEMONUMENTAL VICTORIAN CAST IRON URN ON PEDESTAL, NICE OVERALL CONDITION (AS PICTURED), DUTCHESS CO. ESTATE, 62" HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Style Cast Iron Urn on PedestalClassical Style Cast Iron Urn on Pedestal20th century, two part form, ovoid form urn with acanthus scroll handles and floral swag set on a tapered square plinth. 56 x 20 x 16 in. Additional high-resoSee Sold Price
Sold202419th 2 Pc. Cast Iron Urn on Pedestal19th 2 Pc. Cast Iron Urn on Pedestal in GD Cond. - 34"H x 27"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Cast Iron Garden Urn PedestalA large scale Neoclassical cast iron garden urn pedestal having stepped egg and dart top over laurel wreath decorated sides. Size: 34.5"H x 24"W x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold201928" Tall Vintage Cast Iron Urn Form Pedestal Plan28" Tall Vintage Cast Iron Urn Form Pedestal Planter. Wide round planter with egg and dart trim. Has 34.75" diameter opening.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 42.5 inches: D: 42.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Urn on Pedestal, Garden PlanterCast Iron Urn on Pedestal, Garden Planter. This is 3 stacking pieces with old yellow and green paint. Dimensions are 31.75 in h x 20 in w x 20 in d. Condition is good, with flaking paint. Please callSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Urn Form Pedestal Planter. WideVintage Cast Iron Urn Form Pedestal Planter. Wide round planter with egg and dart trim. Has 17.25" diameter opening.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron & Brass Basket Weave Full Fireplace Tool Set & StandThis lot contains a vintage set of fireplace tools and stand made of cast iron and brass with a basket weave design. The stand without the tools is approx 28" x 13" with the tools its approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Pair of Cast Iron Urns on Pedestal BasesThis impressive pair of cast iron urns sit comfortable on top of a unique decorated column base. This beautiful pair features intricate detail and wonderful designs throughout. --PICK UP LOCATION: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Urns on Pedestal BasesThis impressive pair of cast iron urns sit comfortable on top of a unique decorated column base. This beautiful pair features intricate detail and wonderful designs throughout. // PICK UP LOCATION: NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsPair of Monumental Cast Iron Urns on Pedestals.61 1/2"h x 49"diam.Condition, one urn needs complete restoration, rusty weathered patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Pair of Cast Iron Urns on Pedestal BasesThis impressive pair of cast iron urns sit comfortably on top of a unique decorated column base. This beautiful pair features intricate detail and wonderful designs throughout. A versatile outdoor decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsBeautiful set of antique cast iron garden urns. Double handled urns rest on large pedestal base. Handles accented with masque head motif. Total Height: 44", Width: 19" Some age and wear. (outdoor, decSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsSet of iron garden urns with bases. Double handled urns rest on large pedestal base. Handles accented with scrolling design. Bases feature floral design. Approximate Height: 39", Width: 30"; Depth: 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Painted Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsSet of painted iron garden urns with bases. Double handled urns rest on large pedestal base. Handles accented with scrolling design. Bases feature floral design. Approximate Height: 29", Width: 27"; DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATE 19C CAST IRON URNS ON PEDESTALS41"h x 26"diameter complete; 20"h x 20"sq pedestal alone; 21"h x 26"diameter pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Black Painted Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsBeautiful set of cast iron garden urns. Painted urns rest on large pedestal bases. Bases accented with wreath motif. Approximate Height: 26", Width: 19"; Depth: 19" Imperfections, age and wear. (outdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsPair of Neoclassical-Style Cast Iron Urns on Pedestals the campana-form urns with egg-and-dart-molded rims and scrollwork-decorated sides, raised on pylon-form pedestals with inset panels of scrollworSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.$50
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHand painted cast iron flower basket by Hubley circa 1930$225