Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN MINARDI FAENZA MAJOLICA WALL PLAQUELarge Italian majolica wall charger, Fratelli Minardi Ceramiche Faentine, decorated with grotesques, winged putti, signed verso F. Illi Minardi Faenza, approx 16.75"diam, 4.5lbs **Provenance: A DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTINO ISTORIATOin maiolica dipinta raffigurante scena mitologica con bordo smerlettato attribuibile alla bottega dei fratelli Grue, manifattura Castelli XVII secolo, piattino cm d 16,5 /cornice cm d 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRATELLI MATTEUCCI FAENZA Pair of fireplace wingers.Pair of fireplace wingers. 1935. Forged and wrought iron.. Cm 55,00 x 27,00 x 18,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE PAINTING AND SCULPTURE BOOKSA lot of five vintage books about the Renaissance art in Italian. La Donazione Galeazzo Cora, Ceramiche dal Medioevo al XIX Secolo, Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche in Faenza, volume I, 1985, in oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cinque piatti Faenza, Manifattura dei conti Ferniani,Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro massimo cm 24,5. Conservazione: felature e sbeccature ai bordi Tre piatti ospitano il motivo pittorico policromo detto a “Giardino con vaso e colonna spezzata&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoIl laboratorio per bambini a Faenza al museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1981. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, copertina editoriale. § Uno spettacolo diSee Sold Price
Sold2024CrocefissoCrocefisso Ceramica a smalti metallici iridescenti Prod. Ceramiche Lega Faenza, Italia, 1960 ca. 25,5 x 23 cm Bollino Associazione Ceramisti Faentini. Marchio Lega Faenza. A Crucifix Ceramic with iridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso A Spirale d'Argento vaseFratelli Toso A Spirale d'Argento vase Italy, 1934 glass with metallic inclusions 4.75 w x 4.5 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 196 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCFRATELLI ROSSI WOMENS SUEDE TASSLE ZIP BOOTS 38.5$30(2 bids)
Jun 29Connoisseur AuctionsEarly 1900's Half-tone print, #1673 Loggia Dei Lanzi, Florence, Italy$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA sealed Multi-Theca with 8 relics for saints and a facetted natural stone. (D:8 cm)€200
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Italian Onyx Model Cars - MIB - NOS$20(2 bids)