Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIVOLA, Constantino (1911-1988)Description française NIVOLA, Constantino (1911-1988) Personnage dans un lit Terre cuite (terracotta) Signée et daté à la base: Nivola 78 Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chavin vaseVase étrier, la panse modelée d'un oursin stylisé. Terre cuite beige, brune et orangée, cassé, collé et manques. Chavin, Pérou. 900 - 600 avant JC. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph CSAKY (1888-1971), d'après Adam et ÈJoseph CSAKY (1888-1971), d'après Adam et Ève Sculpture d'édition posthume en terre cuite à patine crème. Epreuve numérotée 1/7.Porte la signature de l'artiste. 37 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 2 additional suites, signed by CarzouHeading: (Carzou, Jean) Author: Verne, Jules Title: De la Terre à la Lune Place Published: Paris-Bièvres Publisher:Librairie Hachette et Pierre de Tartas Date Published: 1969 [but 1970]See Sold Price
Sold20221776 Santini's Map of Canada and the NortheastHistoric Maps 1776 Map, PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA, AVEC LA NOUVELLE ANGLETERRE, L'ACADIE, ET LA TERRE-NUEVE, by P. Santini 1776-Dated First Edition, Hand-Colored Map, PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA, AVECSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Partie Orientale du Canada" New England & MaritimesTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Partie Orientale du Canada avec la Nouvelle Angleterre, l'Acadie, et la Terre-Neuve. Par le S. d'Anville. À Venise par P. Santini 1776 [Eastern Canada with New England, Acadia,See Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Élisée RECLUS - Nouvelle géographie universelle. LaÉlisée RECLUS - Nouvelle géographie universelle. La Terre et les hommes. Tome I [-XIX]. Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1876-1894. 19 volumes grand in-8, cartonnage d’édition demSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reclus, E. C1880 Lot of 140 Map/Plans. South AmericaIncl Chile, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Colombia, Tobago, Curacao, etc. Small Wood Engravings within the text Published 1875-94, Paris for "La Nouvelle Géographie universelle, la terre et les hommes" BySee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18638vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la vie et l'intelligence.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la vie et l'intelligence.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18618vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli azzurri a spruzzo; pp. 285.See Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Astronomy.- Maupertuis (Pierre-Louis Moreau de) La Figure de la Terre..., first edition, Paris,Astronomy.- Maupertuis (Pierre-Louis Moreau de) La Figure de la Terre..., first edition, 1 engraved map and 9 plates, all folding, printer's device to title, contemporary mottled calf, small tears toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Vie et L'Oeuvre de PierreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Aguste Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375See Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Measuring a degree of meridianHeading: Author: Maupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de Title: La Figure de la Terre, Déterminée par les Observations... Place Published: Paris Publisher:De l'Imprimerie Royale Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pressed Flowers Album C1900 The Holy Land Jerusalem 11 Samples, Views"Album Souvenir. Flowers from the Holy Land. Fleurs et vues de la Terre Sainte" Oblong 12mo (150 x 100mm) nd C1900 N. De. Simini. Jerusalem. Album complete with 11 Pressed Flower Samples from the HolySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pressed Flowers Album C1900 Flowers and Views of The Holy Land 12 Samples, Views"Flowers and Views of the Holy Land. Blumen und Ansichten aus dem Heiligen Lande. Fleurs et Vues de la Terre Sainte" Oblong 12mo (160 x 100mm) Jerusalem. Nice Album complete with 12 Pressed Flower SamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oevres Complètes De Buffon, Buffon et Daubenton: Théorie de la terre. A collection of 21 booksOevres Complètes De Buffon, Buffon et Daubenton: Théorie de la terre. A collection of 21 books with images of fauna and flora. 1828. (W:17 x H:24,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017La Collection Pierre et Claude Verite.22 La Collection Pierre et Claude Verite. La Collection Pierre et Claude Verite (2006). Paris: Encheres Rive Gauche. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been opened anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Suzanne Valadon, Grand Mere et Louise assise aSuzanne Valadon (French, 1895-1938), Grand Mere et Louise assise a la Terre, 1910, drypoint on Rives paper, from an edition of 75, pencil signed lower right, plate signed and dated lower right, image:See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Vérité : arts primitifsCollection Vérité : arts primitifs La Collection Pierre et Claude Verité de 2006. Paris : Enchères Rive Gauche. (2006) ISBN 10 : 2952657009 French text 560 pages Numerous illustatiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJan et Joël MARTEL (Nantes, 1896 - Paris, 1966) : Danseurs maraîchins. Epreuve en terre cuite.€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Iphigénie ».1958.€4,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Et sur la terre' - Plate VII, Original Etching, 1977$700
1 day LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antique$1,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE$100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSARABIA. LALLEMAND - LAPIE. Carte de la Turquie d’Asie, de la Perse, de l’Afghanistan et€250
BonhamsTWO MAJOR TEXTS OF PHYSIOCRAT ORTHODOXY. 1. LE MERCIER DE LA RIVIERE, PIERRE PAUL. 1720-1793. L'...$600(1 bid)