Sold2023A Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain TablewareA Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain Tableware late 18th or early 19th century, porcelain hand painted in various export patterns, includes a helmet pitcher (5 1/4 in.), a creamer pitcher (4 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024(41) pieces of Chinese export porcelain. Late18th / early 19th century. To include: 1) five strap handle teapots (5 1/2" to 6" high), show professional restoration, 2) two helmet creamers (5 1/2" high) one has chips, the other shows restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Export Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese, late 18th/ early 19th century. A fine porcelain Chinese Export punch bowl decorated with famille rose hand painted enamels, the interior with central tondo of a rose and chrysanthemum blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCHA LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Decorated with reserve panels with figures within a foliate ground (53cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2021FINELY CARVED BRUSH POT WITH INSCRIBED POEMChinese, Qing dynasty (late 18th/early 19th century), the cylindrical-shaped brush pot carved in high relief with outdoor rocky landscape scene featuring village, and a panel with long Song dynasty poSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Canton Enameled Quatrefoil Tray and HiA Chinese Canton Enameled Quatrefoil Tray and Hinged Box, Qing Dynasty, late 18th-early 19th century 1/2 x 9-1/4 x 6-5/8 inches (1.3 x 23.5 x 16.8 cm) (largest, tray) HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ge Ware Shallow DishQing Dynasty (Late 18th - early 19th Century) With black and golden brown crackled celadon glaze stopping just above the foot rim, seven spur marks on the bottom. D. 10 5/8 in. Provenance: Vermeer andSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PAIR OF CHINESE HORNED RIM AND TORTOISESHELL SPECTACLESTHREE PAIR OF CHINESE HORNED RIM AND TORTOISESHELL SPECTACLESChinese, late 18th to early 19th century. All with circular lenses, with two brass bridges and a steel bridge, 1790-1810.From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PAIR OF CHINESE SPECTACLESFOUR PAIR OF CHINESE SPECTACLESChinese, late 18th to early 19th century. All with circular lenses and brass bridges, three with horned rims, the last pair rimless with tortoiseshell nose pad circa 176See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE W JADE STOPPERAn antique Qing period late 18th - early 19th-century Chinese carved snuff bottle of flattened oval shape. The bottle is made of grey agate with dark shadows resembling a field sprout and a butterfly.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hinged-Lid Jar, Late 18th/Early 19th CenturyLarge Chinese hinged-lid storage jar, late 18th/early 19th century. The lid is attached to the rim of the jar with a metal band and hardware, which includes a clasp. Dark blue glaze with gilt decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bowl height 3". Length 14.5".THREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINLate 18th/Early 19th CenturyAn octagonal serving bowl and a pair of mugs, all in the Imari palette.Bowl height 3". Length 14.5". Width 12". Mug hSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique 18th Century Chinese Export Teapots2 Antique 18th Century Chinese Export Teapots. Late 18th / early 19th century. Both porcelain teapots feature a hand painted floral design. 6 inches x 7 inches x 4 inches. Property of a historic HudsoSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oriental Influenced Bamboo Wall EtagerePossibly Chinese Export. Late 18th possibly early 19th Century bamboo etagere mirror having four carved shelves in black lacquered floral Chinese decorated motif. Measures approx. 40" wide x 37" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Pair Chinese Export ElephantsImportant Pair Chinese Export Elephants. Late 18th C. / early 19th C. Size: 3 1/2 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain BottleChinese Export porcelain bottle, late 18th/early 19th C. Chinese armorial bottle? "Toujour Prest" 10.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold201618thc Fine & Large Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer VaseA very large Chinese cinnabar lacquer vase. Late 18th / early 19th century Qing Dynasty. Baluster lobed formed vase decorated with four medallions carved in high relief depicting urns and vases filledSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Chippendale Mahogany ArmchairsA Pair of Chinese Chippendale Mahogany Armchairs Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Linda Peterson, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain VaseA Chinese Export Porcelain Vase Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 18 x diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Chinese ExportGroup of Chinese Export 'Famille Verte' porcelain tablewares, late 18th/early 19th century. Including a covered tureen and stand with armorial devices, an armorial platter, a chocolate pot, a castor,See Sold Price
Sold201618thc Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl & StandA large Chinese porcelain punch bowl, Late 18th / early 19th century Qing Dynasty. Vibrant overglaze famille rose enamels. The exterior and interior decorated with birds, and a phoenix perched among aSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Chinese Qing Seated Figure in Lead**Originally Listed At $1500** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A charming hollow lead statue of an intricately detailed seated man next to a basket of fish expeSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Chinese Wood Figure Inlaid Brass Detailing**Originally Listed At $1200** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A stunning hand-carved wooden sculpture of a slender man draped in a large-sleeved and hooded robSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlateA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Late 18th/Early 19th Century Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Timothy Wehling, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaPainted wood table with rectangular scagliola tabletop and camaieu landscape décor. Likely€3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Late 18th/Early 19th C. Wrought Iron Trivets.$50
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$300(2 bids)