2022Chu Teh-Chun - Sans Titre, 1996CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans Titre, 1996 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/2" Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pioneered the integration of traditional Chinese painting techniques wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
2019Yellow - Chu Teh Chun - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Chu Teh-Chun, approx. 19x13 in. Chu Teh-Chun or Zhu Dequn was a Chinese-French abstract painter acclaimed for his pioneering style integrating traditional Chinese paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chu Teh-Chun - Untitled (Oil on Canvas)ATTRIBUTED TO CHU TEH-CHUN (CHINESE) Untitled oil on canvas 18" x 24" Signed, inscribed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO CHU TEH CHUN ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTINGChu Teh Chun or Zhu Dequn, American, Chinese, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Signed in latin and with calligraphy, lower right. Framed. Additionally signSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Painter In the Style of Chu Teh-ChunThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French abstract painter Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Chu Teh-Chun or Zhu DeqSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower left. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligraphSee Sold Price
2024Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teth-Chun - Abstract oil on canvas glued on cardboard. 28 x 36 cm (centimeters - area painting unframed) " signed lower right. untitled. Particular collector, Buenos Aires.Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 19See Sold Price
2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teth-Chun - Abstract oil on canvas glued on cardboard. 28 x 36 cm (centimeters - area painting unframed) " signed lower right. untitled. Particular collector, Buenos Aires.Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021CHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPHCHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPH. CHU TEH-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014). Title as Olympic Centennial, signed in Chinese, signed and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN, 92.' (lower right). Numbered PA 20/See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ (1926-2018) Sans titre, circa 1970 Sculpture de forme géométrique en...JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ (1926-2018) Sans titre, circa 1970 Sculpture de forme géométrique en bronze reposant sur un socle en marbre Signée et numérotée 33/300 en creux 23,5 x 11 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Sans titre, vers 1970Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Sans titre, vers 1970 Sérigraphie sur papier Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 24 - 50 en bas à gauche 55 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR (1914-2002) Sans titre 1960-1970JIRI KOLAR (1914-2002) Sans titre 1960-1970 inscrit JK par une autre main collage sur papier épais inscribed JK by another hand collage on card Image : 21.2 x 27.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circaChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circa 1970 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Contresignée au dos 100 x 100 cm?See Sold Price
Sold2019Teh-Chun Chu Abstract Color Lithograph ed60Teh-Chun Chu Abstract Color Lithograph ed60 Vintage. Signed in pencil bottom right. 16/60. Displays toning and foxing, edges are rough, a few subtle indentations and bends, unframed. Shipping cost notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nuñez Borda, Luis - Sans titreNuñez Borda, Luis (1872-1970) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Nunez Borda Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.9 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Chu Teh-Chun ( Zhu Dequn) 1920-2014 (Chinese, French) Mar 08, no 22 , 2005 ink and colored ink on$18,000