Sold2024CAST IRON LOT OF MINIATURE AMISH FIGURINES AND WALL HANGING CI TRIVET DECORTHIS LOT INCLUDES 12+PCSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Penco Brass Anchor Cooking Trivet/Hot PlateVintage Penco Brass Anchor Cooking Trivet/Hot Plate. Is approx 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3/8" and it weighs 0.68lb. The trivet is in a good, vintage condition with light wear and tarnish. Please see the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Mayfair Open Rose Pink Depression Glass DishesAnchor Hocking, Includes raised trivet, divided serving dish, and ruffle edge vase, Largest measures 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Metalware LotMetalware lot including trivets, scales, choppers, kettles, anchor auger.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Eight Brass Table ArticlesIncluding two anchors, turtle form box, a trivet, oval form cache pot and chamber stick. Used condition. 5 1/2"h x 11"l x 7 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 CI Items4 Items, CI: "Mr. Peanut" Bank, 11 1/2"; Trivet marked "Ferrosteel Cleveland"; Dachshund Bank, 5 3/4"; Poodle Bank, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 7 CI Doll House Furniture and Accessories7 Doll House Furniture and Accessories, CI: Spade, Table w/Arcade sticker on top, 2"; Chicken, 1 1/8"; Barn Lantern, 1 1/8"; Chair, 2 1/8"; Anchor; Toilet, 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Swiss Charcoal IronCamion Freres, CF (with anchor) - Center Mounted Handle with Brass Draft Covers. Matching Trivet with Initials "MW" and Wooden Handle with Copper Collar Size 8 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Sterling Table ItemsFour Sterling Table Items. Comprised of two small footed weighted bowls, hammered Gorham Bowl, wood Trivet with hammered sterling frame. Gorham Bowl inscribed with lion, anchor, gothic script G, SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique " Chene" TableExceptional Lalique "Chene" oak leaf table designed in 1951. This round pedastal style table features clear and frosted glass base with oak leaf relief and clear glass top; Signed Lalique France on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew Wyeth Portfolio 1956"Ten Color Reproductions of Paintings by Andrew Wyeth", portfolio of 10 color collotypes with justification page signed in ink by A. Wyeth (1917-2009) and numbered 242/250. Printed at Triton Press, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Lalique "Angelique Vases"A pair of Lalique "Angelique" vases with covers ; clear and frosted glass, each signed Lalique France France, c. 1950 21"H each Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware254 piece set of Gorham sterling flatware in "St. Cloud" pattern, including 5-drawer wooden storage box: 6 large tablespoons (8.5") 11 tablespoons (7.75") 25 teaspoons (7") 12 dessert spoons (6") 23 sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Giltwood MirrorLarge carved and gilded antique mirror topped with a palmette flanked by two dolphins France, early 18th c. 60"H x 37"W Condition: Good Provenance: Perrin Antiquaires, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Cast Iron UrnsA pair of Napoleanic cast iron garden urns on stands, with lion head handles France, 19th c. 44"H x 28"W x 19"D each Condition: Wear to finish, appropriate for age Provenance: By attribution Chateau dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt Bronze Cocktail Tables by TisserantPair of gilt bronze and double tier glass cocktail tables from Tisserant (Paris, France). The 24k gold gilded bronze bases have classical paw feet. Provenence: From private Greenwich, CT estate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Wallpaper ScreenFrench painted polychrome wallpaper 14 panel screen (10 original panels and 4 modern reproductions). Panels depict landscape of Roman life above a painted panel border France, circa 1840 120"H x 18.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCSigned Winston Churchill Anchor Society Program$70(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLangston Auction Gallerylot of mid century modern anchor hocking color swirl glassware$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHUNKY TWO TONE 14K GOLD DIAMOND CUT ANCHOR MARINER CROSS PENDANT An Outstanding Chunky Two Tone$45(4 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA530 Four (4) Antique English Chelsea Derby Figural Candle Sticks with Gold Anchor Mark$140
BonhamsPANERAI | LUMINOR DAYLIGHT, REF.PAM00356, A STAINLESS STEEL CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DATE, CI...HK$22,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Cast Open Work Brass Fireplace Trivet, 15 1/4"w.CA$70
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55008: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Platinum, Gold Brooch, Ci$2,400