Sold2017C.I.A. Manna "Maternità campestre" Glazed andC.I.A. Manna "Maternità campestre" Glazed and underglazed ceramic sculpture. Stamped, titled and numbered to base. Torino, 1930s (h cm 43) (defects and restorations) "Maternità campestre" Scultura iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramica esmaltada C.I.A. Manna S.XX"Sarda al Pozzo" Torino, Italia Medidas: 31 x 28 x 21 cmN.106See Sold Price
Sold2017Essevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggioEssevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggio smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante una bimba. Marcata, locata e datata 1934 sotto la base (h cm 18,5) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022C. I. A. Manna Torino (20 th Century) & IW Harper (20 th Century) (two)C. I. A. Manna Torino SWIM SUITE LADY, circa 1940, painted bisque and glazed porcelain statue, inscribed “C.I.A. Manna Torino Estate 237” underneath, 16 ¾” tall, retains C.I.ASee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà , Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 CIA 50AC 123456 654321Singapore $50, Currency Interchangeability Agreement 50th Anniversary Commemorative, serial no. 50AC 123456, 654321. (2) Mavin International is the Auctioneer appointed by the Monetary AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 4x$50 CIA 50AC 000088-088888Singapore $50, Currency Interchangeability Agreement 50th Anniversary Commemorative, serial no. 50AC 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888. (4) Mavin International is the Auctioneer appointed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
172 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titoloSee Sold Price