Sold2022Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. MitSatire Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Stuttgart, Expedition des Eulenspiegels, 1848-49. 1 Bl., 208 S. 208 S. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Otto Girl of Hydra 1883 etchingLudwig Otto. (German, 1850-1920). Girl of Hydra. Original Copper Plate Etching on Thick laid Paper. 1883. Excellent. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 14 x 17 inches. This piece has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bronze Sculptures, Ludwig Eisenberger & Otto RasmussenTwo Bronze Sculptures, Ludwig Eisenberger & Otto Rasmussenlate 19th/early 20th centuryLudwig Eisenberger (German, 1895-1920), "Victorious Gladiator," patinated bronze, signed "L. Eisenberger"Otto RasmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig Schwerin (1897-1983) - Ein Gev, Ink on Paper,Ludwig Schwerin (1897-1983) - Ein Gev, Ink on Paper, 1949. Signed and dated. Framed. 22x30cm. Frame: 38x47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910 Reche, Otto Hamburg: Kommissionsverlag Ludwig Appel (1954). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 192 pages 97 illustrations Softcover 32,5 x 24,5 cm. 792 g CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Bausch ViolinOtto Bausch violin (1841-1875), label inside reads "Otto Bausch Filius Ludovici Sen. Fecit Ao.1871?" (made by Otto Bausch, Son of Ludwig Sr). 24" L. Some varnish loss over time. Provenance: Lynn, MassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from Countess Elisabeth Praschma to PrinceA letter from Countess Elisabeth Praschma to Prince Otto von Bismarck, 1916 Ein Brief mit Umschlag, gelaufen, an "Seine Durchlaucht Fürst Otto von Bismarck", Esplanade-Hotel Berlin, September 191See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rohse, Otto Toscanische Blumen. 13 Kupferstiche. Zugleich ein botanisches Goethe-Lesebuch. Mit 13Rohse, Otto Rohse, Otto Toscanische Blumen. 13 Kupferstiche. Zugleich ein botanisches Goethe-Lesebuch. Mit 13 farbigen Kupferstichen, davon 9 blattgroß und 2 auf den Deckeln. (Hamburg, O. Rohse,See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI SCHALEN UND EIN SCHENKKRUG Deutsch, darunterZWEI SCHALEN UND EIN SCHENKKRUG Deutsch, darunter Hamburg, Otto Stüber / Hanau, J. D. Schleissner & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, farbloses schliff- und schnittverziertes Glas. H. 5,5-20,8 cm, 895 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz - Weberzug (March of the Weavers) from the series Ein Weberaufstand (Weaver'sLot 94 Käthe Kollwitz German (1867-1945) Weberzug (March of the Weavers) from the series Ein Weberaufstand (Weaver's Revolt) (c. 1931) etching published by Emil Richter, Dresden printed by Otto FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tank, Kurt Lothar Venedig. Ein Raumerlebnis. Mit 60Italien Tank Kurt Lothar Venedig. Ein Raumerlebnis. Mit 60 Raumbildern (Vintages Silbergelatineabzüge (6 x 13 cm)) von Otto Schönstein auf 20 Tafeln mit Raumbildbetrachter. Diessen am AmerseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lechter, Melchior Ein achtblättriger Lotus. Gebete der Nacht. Mit einem nirvanischen Vor- undEinhorn-PresseLechter, MelchiorEin achtblättriger Lotus. Gebete der Nacht. Mit einem nirvanischen Vor- und Nachgesang. Mit Buchschmuck von Lechter, Druck in Blau und Schwarz. Berlin, Otto von HolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG JOHST 1889 Hamburg - Munich 1976 ZweiLUDWIG JOHST 1889 Hamburg - Munich 1976 Zwei Landschaften Two landscapes …l auf Platte/ Leinwand. 23,5 cm x 32,5 cm und 19 cm x 23,5 cm. Rahmen. Ein GemŠlde unten Oil on panel/ canvas, 23,5 by 32,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Wann ist man ein Mann?Wann ist man ein Mann? Das starke Geschlecht in der Antike Lutz S., van der Meijden E., Reinhard V., Blösche B. (2013). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 978-3-905057-29-4 CHFSee Sold Price
2016HARD BOUND BOOK "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936"HARD BOUND BOOK, "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936",:Rare hard bound book "Die Olympischen Spiele 1936" "Band I" (Vol. 1) by Ludwig Haymann & Heinrich Hoffmann and published by Raumbild-Verlag Otto SchonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Military Prints8.5" to 14.5" tall. Largest print is of an old French cuirassier postage stamp, one smaller print is an illustration of Konig Otto Van Bayern, and the other is of Konig Ludwig II. 3 pieces. All in minSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a Bavarian forest inspector during the reign of Ludwig I, dated 1841€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a patent for First Lieutenant Karl Lorch, dated 1866€340
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDekoratives Ensemble aus drei Großfiguren im Stil der€24,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,200(14 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in€4,000
BonhamsFOUR NIELS OTTO MOLLER (1920-1982) FOR J.L. MOLLER MODEL 67 ARMCHAIRS, Denmark, designed c. 1965...$400(1 bid)