Sold2020Coiffeur-Waschbecken und gerahmte WerbetafelMetall. Schlanker, ehemals höhenverstellbarer Schaft auf geschweiften Füßen mit Rollen als Träger für tief gemuldetes Becken mit hoher Nackenaussparung. H. 103 cm.; WerbetafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem JesusknabenGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Jesusknaben Sandl, A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie vor weißem Fond ausgeführt: von Blütenzweigen, Akanthuslaub und Gittermuster gerahmte Rollwerkkartusche miSee Sold Price
Sold2018GR-KugelbauchkrugGR-Kugelbauchkrug Westerwald, 19. Jh. Graues salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit geritztem bzw. gestempeltem, kobaltblau gemaltem Dekor: von Blatt- und Blütenzweigen gerahmte Rosettenblüten, dazwischen breSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unterschale mit LandschaftsszeneRunde, gemuldete Form. Im Spiegel vierpassige, von eisenrotem und purpurfarbenem Laubwerk gerahmte Goldornamentreserve, darin weite Felslandschaft mit Figurenstaffage, imposanter Architektur und BrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Menage mit dem Sächsisch-Polnischen Wappen3-tlg.; Menage-Gestell, Essig- und Ölkännchen mit Deckel. Rocailleförmig gerahmte, purpurfarbene Schuppenmosaikbordüre. Schauseitiges polnisches Königswappen mit dem kursäSee Sold Price
Sold20173 framed pictures, oil pressure and watercolor with old3 framed pictures, oil pressure and watercolor with old motifs, not from that period German Description 3 gerahmte Bilder, Öldruck und Aquarell mit alten Motiven, nicht aus der ZeitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier-JardinièreBirkenholz, furniert. Über geschweift ansteigenden Beinen mit Rollen und gekantetem Schaft gerader Korpus mit angeschrägten Ecken. Lackierter Zinkeinsatz. Umlaufend gerahmte FurnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with fox after Adriaen Collaert, Erfurt, dated 1792€300
3 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKlassizistisches Dejeuner mit sog. "Hetrurischen Figuren"€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800
3 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Doppelhenkelbecher mit Augsburger Goldchinesen€1,800
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000
May 10Antico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)