Sold2021Colombo Max (1877-1970), 'Mädchen mit Ziegenbock' / 'AColombo Max (1877-1970), 'Mädchen mit Ziegenbock' / 'A girl with a goat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, Datierung: 1926, Signatur: unten links signiert und datiert, Maße: 63 x 77 cm, Zustand: gut, alterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kindergruppe als Allegorie des Herbstesaus der Serie "Vier Jahreszeiten". Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Blattbordüre. Auf einem Ziegenbock sitzendes Mädchen mit Weinranke sowie ein junger, die Flöte spielender Winzerknabe,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX LINDENBERG (GERMANY, 1883-1910)"Madchen mit Laute" (Maiden with Lute, now missing lute), cast and patinated bronze, signed on base, Gladenbeck foundry and patent impressed on base, red marble socle, 10 3/4" tall. Chips to marble.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, 2 'Topo' work lights, 1970Joe Colombo, 2 'Topo' work lights, 1970, L. 110 cm (max.). Made by Stilnovo, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, black plastic. Marked: Manufacturer's sticker (2x)., Kries/Favata, Joe CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henrietta Dunn Mears (MA/CA 1877 - 1970) OilHenrietta Dunn Mears, Massachusetts/California (1877 - 1970) Henrietta Dunn Mears was active/lived in Massachusetts, Minnesota, California, Wisconsin. Henrietta Mears is known for landscape, etching.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly, Ellsworth Gemini Portfolio (G.E.L.). 1970. MitKelly, Ellsworth Amerikanische Moderne - Hard-Edge Gemini Portfolio (G.E.L.). 1970. Mit 10 Lithographien in lithographierter Mappe und Textheft. Motivmaße von 12,5 x 15 cm bis 21 x 15 cm (je 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 1970 "Cosmic Thoughts" #41/100Peter Max Lithograph, titled "Cosmic Thoughts", numbered 41/100, dated 1970. On Aeches France embossed paper. Vintage condition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 41/100 in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Banding (1877-1970) .Peonies,ink and color on paper,size 110cm*40.5cm.Chen Banding (1877-1970) .Peonies,ink and color on paper,size 110cm*40.5cm.For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henrietta Dunn Mears, American, 1877-1970, oil on boardHenrietta Dunn Mears, American, 1877-1970, Massachusetts, Minnesota, California, Wisconsin. Landscape painting, etching. Similar artists: Birger Sandzen, Granville Seymour Redmond, William Wendt, DanaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Knight 1877-1970 SIGNED Bobby Howes PortraitDame Laura Knight RA (English, 1877-1970). Original charcoal drawing on paper. A portrait of Bobby Howes (1895-1972), British entertainer and musical comedy performer in London's West End during the 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto DixOtto Dix 1891 Untermhaus/Gera - 1969 Singen am Hohentwiel Mädchen mit Lupinen-Strauß. Farblithographie auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert '60, sowie unten links nummeriert ''38/80See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Pair of Figures, "bùthìba thílkõtína"Figuren-Paar, "bùthìba thílkõtína" Lobi, Gbõkhò Style, Burkina Faso Kpalangothé Dá (ca.1890-ca.1970) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 95,5 cm. / 84,5 cm. Provenienz: - 1956 in Situ erworben (S�See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Chen Banding: Set of Four CalligraphyManner of Chen Banding (1877-1970): Set of Four Calligraphy Hanging scrolls, ink on paper inscribed, with signatures and seals. {46 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches (117.5 x 26.7 cm) each} [Creasing]See Sold Price
Sold2023Seltenes Paar Jugendstil-Figuren"Junge und Mädchen mit Apfel und Korb" Gegenstücke. Auf ornamentreliefiertem Rundsockel, vor einem Obstkorb stehender Knabe in dunkel gestreifter Hose, weißem Pullover, grüner KappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick (American, 1877-1970)Wharton Esherick (American, 1877-1970) woodcut from Rhymes of Early Jungle Folk by Mary E. Marcy, 1922 signed, dated, and inscribed to the artist's NYC dealer, Carmine Dalesio, owner of Babcock GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henrietta Dunn Mears, American, 1877-1970, oil onHenrietta Dunn Mears, American, 1877-1970, Massachusetts, Minnesota, California, Wisconsin. Landscape painting, etching. Similar artists: Birger Sandzen, Granville Seymour Redmond, William Wendt, DanaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Cady (1877-1970) He Pricked Up His Long Ears. He Heard a Faint TappingHarrison Cady (1877-1970) He Pricked Up His Long Ears. He Heard a Faint Tapping pen & ink, 7.25 x 6 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Cady (1877-1970) Young Reddy Watched Jimmy Out of SightHarrison Cady (1877-1970) Young Reddy Watched Jimmy Out of Sight pen & ink, 7 x 5.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Cady (1877-1970) Sammy Jay and Blacky the Crow were WatchingHarrison Cady (1877-1970) Sammy Jay and Blacky the Crow were Watching pen & ink, 7.25 x 6 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine "TÊTÊ JUMEAU"-Puppe Frankreich, um 1907.Kleine "TÊTÊ JUMEAU"-Puppe Frankreich, um 1907. Dunkelhäutiges Mädchen. Kurbelkopf mit braunen Paperweight-Augen und offenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "1907". Gelenkkörper aus Masse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Senza titolo 1970 - GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Untitled 1970€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German porcelain coffee set with coat of arms of the counts of Schönberg, Finck, Schack,€2,500
May 16DuMouchellesSilver Cross (English (Est. 1877)) Balmoral Baby Pram, Ca. 1950 - 1970, H 38" W 22" L 52"$50
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPirro Cuniberti (Italian, 1923-2016) Arc Lamp, 1970 Sirrah Imola, Italy$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA reproduction of the collar for the Bavarian Military Max Joseph Order€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMopar B-Body 35 mm Slide Collection - 1967 Belvedere, 1969 Road Runner, 1962 Max Wedge Plymouth, and$20
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryBunny Yeager - Photo of Bettie Page signed by Bettie Page circa 1970€88(5 bids)