Sold2022CONSOLE PARIETALE IN LEGNO DI NOCE PATINATO, EMILIA,XVII-XVIII SECOLO piano a demi-lune con bordo modanato, la fascia a sezione triangolare, con montati e gambe in tomite, piedi a bulbo; restauri, difetti, sostituzione con tasselli di restauro nel pianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regeny Console or Demi Lune PaintedA painted console or demilune table fine wood top Louis XV style by Maison Jansen. Parcel-gilt and paint decorated with a banded walnut tabletop. (101-7492) 54"w x 23" d x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, FINE DEL XVIIIovale, cimata da fregio traforato e percorsa da festoni floreali- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri e sostituzioni, cadute nella doratura Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 40 A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, LATE 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di grandi poltroneCoppia di grandi poltrone in legno laccato e dorato Piemonte, fine del XVIII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maitland Smith ConsoleFine testled stone demi-lune console, brass inlaid. Size 55w x 15d x 28hSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAMPADARIO IN METALLO E LEGNO DORATO,FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO a dodici luci su due ordini di bracci mossi, supporto a cestello ornato da fili di perle e gocce in vetro, cimato da corona fogliata- usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri,See Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2022CIOCCOLATIERA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, PROBABILMENTEMANIFATTURA DI VINOVO, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO troncoconica e con presa in legno tornito, decoro a mazzetti floreali; poche usure Sigla e numerale inciso, etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 17, laSee Sold Price
Sold2018PoltroneCoppia di poltrone in legno scolpito, dorato e laccato a fondo azzurro a motivi vegetali. Braccioli con terminali a testa di leone, gambe piramidali. Epoca fine del XVIII sec.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLESPair of fine modern reproduction Empire/Neoclassical-style marble top demi-lune console tables with gilt caryatid figural bases, mahogany frieze with gilt stars and rosettes. In the manner of FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Charles X Mahogany and Marble Demi-Lune Console, France, 19th CenturyA Fine Charles X Mahogany and Marble Demi-Lune Console, France, 19th Century.Set on three supports, the front one carved as a paw and topped by a marble slate.Height: 73 cm; width: 107 cm, depth: 53 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI-STYLE FLIP TOP DEMI LUNE CONSOLEFine quality reproduction impressive French Louis XVI-style console table with flip top and gate leg. Featuring tapered and fluted legs, band inlay, faux ormolu mounts and faux gilded details. ApparenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 17th-18th c. Italian Baroque Walnut TablesA fine pair of Italian Baroque walnut tables, which may be used individually as two demilune consoles or together as a round center table. Circa late 17th to early 18th century. The tops of each tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Mother Of Pearl Inlaid & MarbletopSyrian Console. Good large size, demilune, inlaid all over and with shaped and beveled marble top, 19th Century. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 44" x 25.5" x 65.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Jansen Style Console Tables or SideboardsA fine pair of Louis XVI Jansen style marble-top console tables or sideboards with bevel mirror back panels. This pair of Maison Jansen style demilune form console tables are not only impressive in siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Demi lune Ebonized Serving ConsolesPair of demilune ebonized serving or console tables. The fine sleek tapering legs leading to a thick apron supporting an ebony tabletop. When the tops are placed together this fine console can be usedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassic marble console tableMid-19th century. The demi-lune top with recessed frieze carved with rosette and anthemion raised on tapering foliate legs. 32in. H x 54in. W x 16in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED & MARBLE CONSOLEMahogany demi-lune open body with mirrored back, ormolu gilt bronze mounts and marble top, fitted with three drawers, first half 20th C. H. 41 1/2" W. 47" D. 19 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Angonale Luigi XIV in legno laccato a fondoAngonale Luigi XIV in legno laccato a fondo bianco con fiori e uccellini, Genova sec.XVIII cm. 81x52 h. 94, laccatura della fine del sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Edwardian Adam Style Server or Pier TableEnglish, 19th century. A fine Edwardian Adam style pier table, server or console, having a rectangular satinwood serpentine shaped top with chamfered corners, inlaid at the back with demilune shaped pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair Art Deco Giltwood Lighted Consolesprobably French, circa 1920s, each with demilune top with original glass insert and lighted interior, set on a tapered lotus leaf carved pedestal, 39 x 25 x 15-1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Metzger InterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwentieth century French design demi lune console with shaped marble top above a foliate and pierced$125