Sold2023Copenhagen, Marie Comoy (1856-1903) LithographCopenhagen, Marie Comoy (1856-1903) Lithograph signed lower right.Overall size: 18 x 22 1/4 in. Sight size: 14 1/2 x 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernhard Gillam, Palmistry from Judge Magazine,Artist: Bernhard Gillam, British/American (1856 - 1896) Title: Palmistry from Judge Magazine Year: 1903 Medium: Lithograph Size: 14 in. x 10.5 in. (35.56 cm x 26.67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha Art PrintArt print of Alphonse Marie Mucha’s colour lithograph created for Sarah Bernhardt (1844-1923) Lefevre-Utile, 1903. Framed in a metallic gold toned plastic frame floating on black paper behind plastiSee Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Backman. "Baltimore in 1752". 1856 color lithograph view of the city of Baltimore, MarylandJohn Backman. "Baltimore in 1752". 1856 color lithograph view of the city of Baltimore, Maryland looking over the Patapsco river with Native American figures gathered in the foreground. Lithographed bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon Colored Lithograph of American Wild Cat - 1842After John James Audubon( American, 1785-1851) by John T. Bowen (American, 1801-ca. 1856), Colored lithograph entitled, "Common American Wild Cat (Plate 1) Lynx Rufus," ca. 1842, published in "The VivSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MARIA MUCHA (FRENCH, 1860-1939)Alphonse Maria MuchaFrench, 1860-1939Lefevre Utile (Sarah Bernhardt), 1903Color lithographThe portrait of French actress Sarah Bernhardt as La Princesse Lointaine, hands held to her chin and lilies inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942) Italy FranceCHOCOLAT KLAUS, 1903, color lithograph, signed in the stone upper left, printed by Vercasson & Cie, Paris, image 60 ¼ x 43 ¼”, full margins, retains remnants of Los Angeles County Museum of Art laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hirschfeld, Al. "Movieland", Signed & NumberedHirschfeld, Al. "Movieland", Signed & Numbered Lithograph. (1903-2003) Immensely popular American caricaturist who also proved one of the most important figures in contemporary illustrations influenciSee Sold Price
SoldKäthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Arbeiterfrau;Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Arbeiterfrau (Klipstein 68 III b; Knesebeck 75 A III b), 1903 Color lithograph on wove paper, printed 1906; published by Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende KuSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Parsons, City of New York lithograph, c. 1856C. Parsons, City of New York lithograph, c. 1856, Published by N. Currier, hand-colored lithograph sketched and drawn by Charles Parsons, likely first state, framed under Plexiglas, 22.5"h x 29.5"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2017170 Pcs. of Jensen "Acorn" Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred and Seventy-Piece Set of Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Gudmann Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, including a dozen ten-piece plSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Crumb ScoopA Georg Jensen Silver Crumb Scoop Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, Circa 1933-1944 Acorn or Konge pattern. with maker's mark and stamped 'Sterling Denmark,' '925.S' and '62' 8 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Georg Jensen Silver CompotesA Pair of Georg Jensen Silver Compotes Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Early 20th Century model '17B' marked on underside with Jensen and Rohde markings, along with import markings andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Pepper MillA Georg Jensen Silver Pepper Mill Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark Acorn or Konge pattern. with maker's mark, 'JR' designer's mark, stamped 'Sterling Denmark,' 'B11' and '741A' HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Bucheronnes" LithographCamille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) "Bucheronnes" (Lumberjacks) lithograph depicting two seated figures in a forest with a bundle of wood, pencil singed to lower right, titled and numbered "noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Salt SetsPair of Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salt Cellar Sets the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, including eight salt cellars with cobalt enamel interiors, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Hepworth Lithograph Sea FormsBarbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975). Embossed lithograph, Sea Forms, from Twelve Lithographs, 1969. Pencil signed lower right and numbered x 30/30 in pencil lower left, with CP (Curwen Prints, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold201691PC GEORG JENSEN ACORN PATTERN S/S FLATWARE SETThe pattern was designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1950), in Copenhagen, Denmark. Before becoming a designer for the studio, Johan Rohde was impressed by the craftsmanship of Georg Jensen. Their fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb lithographAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Orange Oval'' lithograph in colors, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 30150 in pencil, published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York 19 x 24'' Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld "Movieland '54" Lithograph on PaperAl Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Movieland '54," lithograph on paper, large caricature group portrait of famous Hollywood actors including Bette Davis, Clark Gable, Groucho, Harpo and Zeppo Marx,See Sold Price
Sold2024[DOUGLASS, Frederick (1818-1895) and Booker T. WASHINGTON (...[DOUGLASS, Frederick (1818-1895) and Booker T. WASHINGTON (1856-1915)]. “Onward”. N.p., 1903. A “racial uplift” lithographic poster (483 x 381 mm), few small creases, some spotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld "Shubert Theatre" LithographAl Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Shubert Theatre," lithograph on paper, large caricature group portrait of famous stage actors including Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews, Clark Gable, Ethel Waters, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Brustbild einer Arbeiterfrau mit blauem Tuch.KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Brustbild einer Arbeiterfrau mit blauem Tuch. Color lithograph on Japan paper, 1903. 350x245 mm; 13¾x9¾ inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). Edition of approximatelySee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN. Danish Rat Poison Poster. 1903. Lithograph ...$275(3 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 Pavlova theater lithograph print dance€400
1 day LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100(1 bid)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Lithograph Vintage Original MARIN-MARIE Windbreak Doubling the Fasnet 1957$240