Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913 - 1976): Abstractenameled copper, mounted to wood panel; signed in enamel lower right Overall: 30 x 12 x 2 in. (76.2 x 30.5 x 5.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli, Rometti, Umbertide, VasesItaly, c. 1930 glazed ceramic 7 5/8” x 4 1/2” d A pair of vases by Corrado Cagli for Rometti, Umbertide Italy, with aquatic motifs. Each marked to underside [made in iTaly romeTTi, umberTiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calder, Abstract, Ink on PaperAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), abstract, ink on paper, 10 1/2" h x 17 1/4" w. Provenance: purchased from the Grace Nokin Gallery on Worth Avenue, thence from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Albers Signed Serigraph, Homage to the Square, I-S h, 1971Josef Albers (German/American, 1888-1976) abstract color screenprint in yellows, titled "I-S h," 1971. Titled, editioned 89/100, monogrammed, and dated in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, Untitled (abstract) - LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976), abstract composition lithograph in colors printed on Arches paper. Boldly signed at bottom right "Calder," in red pencil and numbered "54/100." Bears deckled rigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976), Abstract, Oil on Board$2,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Joyce Swanljung (1910-1977), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract painting with fish. Dated 1966.$340
1 day LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500(1 bid)