Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b.1964), Untitled (Mujer Con Cuenco), 1991, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition VIII/XV, sculpture: 9.5"h x 6"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Vallette a Paris decorata in Vernis Martin, a motivi floreali su fondo bordeaux ,bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 146See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadranteCartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadrante firmato Thiout Le Jeune a Paris ,lastronata in corno verde ,bronzo dorato sec XVIII h 128 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo inCartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo in ottone, madreperla e corno,bronzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato Bailly l'Ainè a Paris epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 107See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata inCartel con mensola,lastronata in tartaruga,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, movimento firmato G.J.Champion a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , decorata con motivi florealiCartel con mensola , decorata con motivi floreali su fondo verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Etienne Lenoir a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bromzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato E.Varoquier a Paris Epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 102See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,decorata in Vernis Martin suCartel con mensola,decorata in Vernis Martin su fondo verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato C.Breant a Loches sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in tartarugaCartel con mensola ,lastronata in tartaruga ,madreperla, su base in ottone,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmatoVitrolles a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022grande scrivania da centro con cartonier,grande scrivania da centro con cartonier, intarsiata in legni vari, stile Luigi XV cm. 110x190 h. 105See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
2021Antique Louis XV Style Marble Top and Parquetry InlaidAntique Louis XV Style Marble Top and Parquetry Inlaid Walnut Side Table19th century, labeled Jetley, inset purple/white marble top with ormolu trim, single drawer, parquetry inlaid walnut and ebony pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XV SMALL ARMOIRE / PETITE ARMOIRE LOUIS XVA Louis XV small armoire in original pastel blue paint with white highlights, original gond hinges, original shelves, paneled back, pegged construction. The raised panels on the sides and front, the uSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di specchiere€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFrancois Linke Signed Louis XV Style Bronze Dore Mounted Mahogany Bedroom Suite$9,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Pedestals$1,100(4 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XV Style Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., matching the previous lot, H.- 42 in., W.- 96 in.,$500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Dining Set, 20th c., Table- H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- Closed 59 in.,$425(1 bid)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCATTR. DON RUSEAU LOUIS XV WALNUT COMMODE DRESSER$100(1 bid)
May 10Crescent City Auction GallerySet of Six French Louis XV Style Caned Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 37 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 20$325