Sold202014 inch American Brilliant Period 2pc Punch Bowl Cut Gl14 inch American Brilliant Period 2pc Punch Bowl Cut Glass -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Glass Punch Bowl on StandCut Glass Punch Bowl on Stand . 14 1/2" Dia. 15" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Cut Glass Amber Colored Glass Punch Bowl w/10American Cut Glass Amber Colored Glass Punch Bowl w/10 cups. H 14" D 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021A W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch BowlA W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with Flowers Height 13 1/2 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl with LadleAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl with Ladlecirca 189014 1/4 x 13 3/4 inches (punch bowl)15 in. long (ladle)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USASee Sold Price
Sold202014 PC, CUT GLASS LIDDED PUNCH BOWL SET & LADLEAmerican, 20th century. A hand cut lidded punch bowl, twelve matching punch cups and a colorless punch ladle. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 9", w. 10.75" (bowl).See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cut Glass Punchbowl w 11 CupsGreat holiday entertaining, bowl measures ht app 7.5 inches diameter app 14 inches, property of Palm Beach Florida Estate. Punch bowl, tableware, decorative cu glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl13" X 14" American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl - Flashed Hobstar, Hobstar And Fan Motif - Sells With 15" Marked Pairpoint Ladle - Rim of Bowl (4) Exterior Rim Chips Which Could Be PolishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14) CUT GLASS PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL, LADLE & CUPS(lot of 14) Molded and cut glass punch set, possibly Turkish, with cut fan pattern, including: (1) pedestal punch bowl, approx 14"h, 13"diam, (1) ladle, approx 15.5"l, (12) handled cups, approx 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7" x 14", Flared Form, Large Hobstar Center, Prism And Miter Panels With Hobstar Border, Total Weight Of Over 15.5 Pounds, Private Illinois CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian cased glass punch jar and under plateBohemian cased glass punch jar and under plate, 19th c., of barrel form in white cut to clear glass, with cover and detached under plate, 14"h x 8.5"w (bowl), 13"dia (under plate) Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl w/ CupsVintage Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl with Cups. Includes (9) cups measures 2-3/4 x 3-1/4". Punch bowl measures 12-1/2" x 9-1/2". Condition: Four cups have small nicks to the rim. otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut glass punch bowl w lid & 5 matching cups plus silver plate ladleCut glass punch bowl w lid & 5 matching cups plus silver plate ladleSee Sold Price
SoldVintage 1960s Anchor Hocking Arlington Pattern Cut Glass Punch Bowl w/ 8 GlassesAppears to be in good shape. The bowl measures approx 6h x 12d inches. See pics. E-2701See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant period cut glass punchbowl, 14" diaAmerican Brilliant period cut glass punchbowl, 14" dia x 7-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large brilliant cut-glass punch bowl w/three piecesóbase, bowl and ladle. Ladle is marked Wm.Large brilliant cut-glass punch bowl w/three piecesóbase, bowl and ladle. Ladle is marked Wm. Rogers & Son and is 16" long w/glass handle. Base alone is 6 1/2" tall and 8 1/2" wide, small chips onSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ABP CUT GLASS BOWLAmerican Brilliant Period large cut glass punch bowl. 14" wide 6 3/4" tall. Some chips inside that were smoothed out.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cut Glass Punch Bowl with 14 GlassesLarge Cut Glass Punch Bowl with 14 Glasses. Measures 7 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set Large cut glass punchLarge cut glass punch bowl diameter app 15 inches ht 8 inches, with 12 cups with handles. Property of Bedford EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eggington Cut Glass Punchbowl "Marquise" Pattern,Eggington Cut Glass Punchbowl "Marquise" Pattern, 14 1/2" diameter, a fine blank, approx 3/4" thick, brilliant period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Glass Set w/ LadleBrilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Glass Set w/ LadleSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 19TH C.HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL H. 13" D. 14"See Sold Price