Sold2022GENE DAVIS "VERTICAL COMPOSITION", SILKSCREEN 1975Gene Davis (American / Washington DC 1920-1985), "Vertical Composition", circa 1975, color silkscreen depicting vertical lines of various widths, pencil signed and numbered 105/150, framed. Approx. paSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltroncine in acciaioBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltroncine in acciaio cromato lucido, seduta e schienale in legno compensato curvato, mod. P31 per Tecno. . -. Cm 57,00 x 71,00 x 59,00. Pubblicazioni; OsvaldoSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI(Attr.)Pair of brass bedside tablesOSVALDO BORSANI (Attr.) (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Coppia di comodini in ottone con due ripiani in vetro. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Lung. cm. 51 Alt. cm. 71 Prof. cm. 31 ca. Val. 700/90See Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Tavolino rotondo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Tavolino rotondo. Legno di noce. Cm 74,00 x 74,00 x 53,00. Anni '50See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Wooden and glass coffee table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Tavolino in legno di noce con piano rotondo in vetro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 Diam. cm. 66 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Dining table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Importante tavolo da pranzo rotondo in legno di noce con piedistallo grissinato. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Alt. cm. 83 Diam. cm. 130 ca. Val.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI. Rare pair of armchairsOSVALDO BORSANI - Nato a Varedo (Milano) nel 1911. Morto a Milano nel 1985. Rara coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale, disegnate per casa Gulinello. Anni '40. Difetti. Pubblicate sul libroSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI. Dining table with glass top and brassOSVALDO BORSANI - Nato a Varedo (Milano) nel 1911. Morto a Milano nel 1985. Tavolo da pranzo in legno di palissandro con puntali in ottone e piano in vetro retrodipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 ASee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975)Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975) girl with jester doll oil on canvas, restretched signed lower left Grau-Sala 25 5/8 x 18 inches. *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SYBIL ATTECK PAINTINGSybil Atteck (1911-1975) Trinidadian Cubism style painting on board. Signed lower right and dated 58'. Measures approximately 27.5" x 19.5" and 29" x 21" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Le Piano" Emilio Grau-Sala, SignedPost-impressionist oil on canvas, titled 'Le Piano', Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) with signature to lower right, additional signage to verso with title and date of 1966, Paris (France); artwoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Emilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 10Rail & Road Auctions38 Pieces of GMC Truck Promotional and Sales Literature 1971-1974 - Sprint, Suburban, Jimmy,$20
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionSalvador Dali (1904-1989) TEN COMMANDMENTS Silver Commemorative Coin, 1975$150
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWoodblock print, "Composition", Reika Iwami, 1959, edition 1/5, 19.75" by 14" (entire sheet$20(1 bid)