Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Joseph Calasanz] Terzoli, 1748VERY RARE BIOGRAPHY OF ST. JOSEPH CALASANZ WRITTEN BY FATHER STEFANO TERZOLI Terzoli, Stefano. Vita del Beato Giuseppe Calasanzio fondatore de' chierici regolari della madre di Dio delle scuole pie scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St.After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St. Jerome. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 24.5" x 19" Frame: 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe De Winter, oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signedGiuseppe De Winter (19th century), oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signed lower left: G. De Winter, 31 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe De Gregorio (Italian 1920 - 2007)Oil on canvas with impasto 39'' x 31 '' Signed lower left. c 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TINO STEFANONI, UntitledTINO STEFANONI (1937 - 2017) Untitled 1987 Acrylic on canvas 29,5 x 34,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection LITERATURE: O. Mignone, Tino Stefanoni: catalogo ragionato deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ATTRIB. A)Quattro lampade a sospensione. Ottone smaltato, vetro a tessuto. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 94x23 FOUR CEILING LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Catalogo Venini 75, p. 10 F. Deboni, I vetrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa, wall lampCarlo Scarpa, zanfirico glass wall lamp, brass and grinded glass. 1950 ca.Carlo Scarpa, applique vetro zanfirico ottone zapponato e bracci in vetro molato. 1950 ca.Letteratura: Catalogo De BoniDimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARBLE SCULPTURE VENUS DE MILO BY GIUSEPPE BESSIA carved white marble sculpture representing the torso of Venus de Milo, an ancient Greek sculpture from the collection of the Louvre, Paris. The piece is mounted on a marble pedestal. Engraved inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (Giorgio). Delle vite de più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti... Bologna,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses.Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses. Venini, designed 1958 ca., produced late 1960s (cm 130x30x105) (minor defects) Bibliography: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Scott - Fish, 195144 x 9 x 3 cm crystal glass, taupe, light blue and black wire.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano ITALIA. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNATO DEPERO (Fondo 1892-Rovereto 1960) Nitrito in velocità€10,000
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 35 pieces, among it e.g. "Die Geschichte der Maybach Automobile" by Graff€50
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BAVUSO, Mobile contenitore-espositore mod. “Dolmen”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BAVUSO, Mobile contenitore modello “Alambra”€2,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BAVUSO, Mobile contenitore modello “Alambra”€2,000
3 days LeftPiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI 65 trolley with removable trays for Angelo De Baggis, Cantù.€260