Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Colin, Paul. Loterie National. Paris: Alfred de Vigny,Colin, Paul. Loterie National. Paris: Alfred de Vigny, ca. 1950. Two lottery winners embrace and celebrate their good fortune. 45 x 61 _. One tiny chip, minor abrasions; A-.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oevres de Alfred de Musset Poesies 1833-1852 ParisOevres de Alfred de Musset Poesies 1833-1852 Paris published by Alphonse Lemerre. French poetry with fine binding and gold edges. Original bookmark. Approximately 6 1/2" by 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique OEUVRES DE ALFRED DE MUSSET, POESIES 1833 - 1852 [WORKS BY ALFRED DE MUSSET]OEUVRES DE ALFRED DE MUSSET, POESIES 1833 - 1852, ROLLA - LES NUITS - POÉSIES NOUVELLES CONTES EN VERS by Alfred de MUSSET | Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Paris, 1870. Beautifully bound in half mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred DeVigny Cing-Mars Louis XIIITwo volumes. Deckle edge pages. "A conspiracy under Louis XIII". Boston published by Little, Brown and Company 1889. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bibliotheque choisie de litt. francaise Phila: 1833-4(Various) Alfred de Vigny, Alexander Dumas, Mme Bodin and other women writers Bibliothèque choisie de littérature française Offered for sale by Denis Gouey of 'And Books Too' - for more inforSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Vigny, Cinq-Mars Louis XIII 1889, Limited 1st US 2vol. Ed. illustrated"Cinq-Mars or, A Conspiracy under Louis XIII", by Alfred De Vigny, translated by William Hazlitt, with drawings by Albert Pierre Dawant [1852-1923], etched by M. Eugene Gaujean [1850-1900], 13 genuineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred de Musset Oeuvres Completes 10 vols LepapeMusset, Alfred de (text), illustrated by Georges Lepape, Oeuvres Completes [Complete Works] in 10 volumes, number 2334 of 2820 sets, Le Vasseur, Paris, 1937-1938, softcovers in slipcases, each volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baudelaire, Charles Poésies Complètes. 3 Bände. Mit 3Baudelaire, Charles Poésies Complètes. 3 Bände. Mit 3 Porträt-Tafeln. Paris, Editions de la Banderole, 1922. Gr.-8°. OKart. mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Baudelaire, Charles Poésies Complètes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred de Musset & Jean-Baptiste MoliereAlfred de Musset & Jean-Baptiste Moliere.Lot includes: 1. Oeuvres Completes. 28 Gravures d'apr?s Bida et un portrait par Flameng. Paris: Edit? par Charpentier,1876. (10 volumes, complete) 8vos. boundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Musset Collection10 Alfred De Musset books having marbled paper covers including Comedies et Proverbes, Premiere Poesies, Contes et Novelles, Poesies Nouvelle, Comedies et Proverbes, Contes et Nouvelle, Melange de LitSee Sold Price
Sold20231890s 4 VOLUMES decorative bindings SET antique THEATRE POETRY ILLUSTRATEDOEUVRES COMPLETES de FRANCOIS COPPEE THEATRE - POESIES - PROSE Lot of 4 volumes Illustrated by F.DE MYRBACH Paris, no date (c. 1890s) Size 7 3/4 by 11" 3/4 leather binding Gilt upper edge Very good inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Golliwogg De Vigny Paris Perfume Bottle 1920s, in original box, bottle sealed, filled.Le Golliwogg De Vigny Paris Perfume Bottle 1920s, in original box, bottle sealed, filled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1930's Golliwog Perfume Bottle By De VignyA whimsical perfume bottle based on the literary character Golliwogg, created by Florence Kate Upton. The clear glass bottle has enamel painted black feet, a white painted collar with black dots, a blSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) ART DECO DE VIGNY WHIMSICAL "LE GOLLI WOGG"LOT (2) ART DECO DE VIGNY WHIMSICAL "LE GOLLI WOGG" PERFUME BOTTLES (1/WITH LABEL)See Sold Price
Sold2022[FINE BINDINGS - CONTINENTAL LITERATURE] Approximately 84 volumes of continental literature.2 [FINE BINDINGS - CONTINENTAL LITERATURE] Approximately 84 volumes of continental literature. Sets include Balzac, Schiller, De Vigny, Mme. De Stael, D'Annuzio, Old Spanish Romances, and others, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Vigny Le Golliwog French PerfumeDESCRIPTION: Two Vigny Le Golliwog perfume bottles shaped like Florence Kate Upton's Golliwog character. Sticker on front: "Le GOLLIWOG de Vigny PARIS". Sticker on underside: "MADE IN FRANCE". (1) LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Assorted Miniature Perfume Bottles SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) An assorted vintage miniature perfume bottles set. This lot includes: (2 Pc) Two Prince Douka "Marquay" perfume miniature bottles. H: 1 1/2". (1 Pc) A Golli Wogg de Vigny miniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varied set of old books - 1836 -1983Varied set of old books (1836 -1983) Description: Includes among others Lacroix, XVIIIe siècle, Firmam-Didot, 1875; Oeuvres de Alfred de Musset, Charpentier, Le dix-neuvième siècle, HacSee Sold Price
Sold20161900's Neoclassical-style French Statue of Muse1900's French Neoclassical-style spelter painted gold. Entitled Source de Poesie. Measures 21 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Schindler (German, b. 1959)Thomas Schindler (German, b. 1959) Nacht de Poesie, 1984 oil on canvas signed Th. Schindler, titled and dated (verso) 56 x 47 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Alfred De Dreux, Ottoman WarriorSigned Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810 - 1860), Ottoman warrior, oil on canvas, 30 1/2" x 25", in original parcel gilt frame 39 1/4" x 34 1/4". Private Collection Lisbon, Portugal. Rare and unpublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred de Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928,Alfred de Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928, British), "Departing Day", oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed and dated verso, H.- 40 in., W.- 69 1/2 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftJasper5218th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De Dreux$3,400
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of Unresearched Assorted Vintage Books, Magazines, & First Editions, Some Signed$50
BonhamsAlfred F. de Prades (British, fl. 1844-1883) A bay hunter 18 1/2 x 24 1/2in (47 x 62.3cm)$360(16 bids)
4 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birds$200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600