Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - 6 DIRECTOIRE STYLE DINING CHAIRSEbonized and parcel gilt wood frame. Neutral cut velvet upholstery. 2 arm chairs measure 41" h x 21" w x 24" d. Seat height 18". 4 side chairs measure 41" h x 18 1/2" w x 24" d. Seat height 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Ebonized Upholstered Low Tub Chair and a Neoclassical Style Ebonized Side ChairRegency Style Ebonized Upholstered Low Tub Chair and a Neoclassical Style Ebonized Side Chair Tub chair: 32 3/4 x 22 1/2 x 23 in., seat height: 16 1/2 in. Side chair: 36 1/2 x 19 x 20 1/2 in., seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Directoire Style Side ChairUpholstered Seat and Back. 25"W x 33"H. Guest House Guest Suite 2. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren Simon. It is pSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 3 REGENCY STYLE EBONIZED SIDE CHAIRS BY BAKERA set of three Regency style ebonized and gilt bamboo form side chairs by Baker having cane seats. Ht: 33.75" Wd: 20" Dpth: 20" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF DIRECTOIRE STYLE SIDE CHAIRS CIRCA 1940A pair of Directoire style side chairs circa 1940. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 21" Dpth: 21.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set (4) Regency style ebonized side chairsSet (4) Regency style ebonized side chairs, Mid 20th c., pierced foliate carved splat, leopard print velvet seat, on square tapering legs, 34"h x 22"w x 22"d, 18"h (to seat) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Biedermeier Style Ebonized Side ChairsPair of Biedermeier Style Ebonized Side Chairs 36 1/4 x 18 1/4 x 20 1/2 in., seat height 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN STYLE EBONIZED SIDE CHAIRSCondition: scuffs to frames; upholstery with stains; 23 inches wide; 29 inches high; 18 inches height to seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Style Ebonized Side Chairs, 4Four Queen Anne style ebonized side chairs with Rococo details and gilt accents around velvet seats, possibly Widdicomb. 43” H x 22” W x 25” D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Deco style ebonized side chairsPair Deco style ebonized side chairs, green upholstery, 39"h x 23"w x 25"d, light wear and scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX ASIAN STYLE EBONIZED SIDE CHAIRSSET OF SIX ASIAN STYLE EBONIZED PANEL BACK SIDE CHAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French style ebonized side chairsPair French style ebonized side chairs, floral carved crest, pink tufted upholstery, 38"h x 19"w x 15"d, soiling to upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Mother-Of-Pearl Inlaid Ebonized ChairRococo style ebonized side chair, the back with mother-of-pearl inlaid details above the caned seat with damask fabric upholstered cushion raised on four turned spindle legs joined by turned stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR FRENCH DIRECTOIRE SIDE CHAIRS LYRE BACK 1900A pair of French Directoire style side chairs having lyre backs with bronze accents over shaped seats circa 1900. Supported on turned and fluted legs. Ht: 36.5" Width: 17.5" Depth: 16"See Sold Price
2015DIRECTOIRE STYLE EBONIZED OVAL SIDE TABLEEbonized with gold highlights. Bronze gallery. 24 3/4"h. x 28"w. x 20"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Baltimore Style Ebonized Gilt Side ChairGeorgian Baltimore Style Ebonized Gilt Side Chair. Chair is vintage with ebonized wooden frame. Chair has box stretchers in between legs. Chair has caned seat. Piece has gold gilt detail. Piece measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Directoire-Style Polychrome Side ChairsSuite of Six Directoire-Style Polychrome Side Chairs each with a faux paneled crest above a guilloche-pierced and wreath-carved splat, the padded seat raised on sabre legs. h. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Directoire Style Giltwood Side Chairs with Matching Tabourets Height of chairs 35 inches;A Pair of Directoire Style Giltwood Side Chairs with Matching Tabourets 20th Century upholstered in Scalamandre silk damask. Height of chairs 35 inches; height of tabourets 18 x width 16 x depth 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold20186 KLISMOS Style Ebonized Dining Side Chairs. Curv6 KLISMOS Style Ebonized Dining Side Chairs. Curved arch back sloped arms. Gold diamond pattern upholstered seats. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Directoire-Style Polychromed Side ChairsPair of Directoire-Style Polychromed Side Chairs 19th century, each with a scrolled-back paneled crest above an ovoid splat centered by an urn, the padded seat raised on fluted tapering circular legsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Windsor style ebonized fanback side chairsPair ebonized distressed fanback Windsor style side chairs, crest with rosettes at ends, splayed turned stretcher, 37-1/2"h x 21"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Directoire style limed wood side chairsPair Directoire style limed wood side chairs, 19th c., crisp carving, 37.25"h x 20"d x 19"d Provenance: Property from a Rye, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six George III style upholstered ebonized chairsA set of six George III style needlework upholstered ebonized side chairs20th centuryheight 37in (94cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth of seat 16in (41cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy JeweSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR FRENCH ANDRE ARBUS STYLE CHAIRS 1940A good pair of French Directoire style ebonized open arm chairs in the manner of Andre Arbus circa 1940. All raised on turned legs. Seat height: 17.5" Ht: 34" Width: 24" Depth: 20"See Sold Price