Sold2016Porcelain Table Lamp Lot15” and 9” ornate porcelain table lamp, unmarked but style of Dresden, pair 8” figural boudoir lamps,some damage to delicate flowers, fingers as expectedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Victorian Dresden Style Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Victorian Dresden style porcelain figural lamps with leatherette shades. Both pieces have some noticeable crazing and wear of the painted gold. Both lamps measure 29" x 12" and are mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Dresden Lamps2 Dresden Porcelain Figural Table Lamps with floral shades, each one measures 24" inches high x 13" inches of diameter. Good condition, no apparent damage, chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Pair of Dresden Von Schierholz Porcelain Figural LampsTwo antique German lamps with porcelain base and shade. The base acts as a platform for four figures in movement around a tree. The porcelain shade is decorated with porcelain and painted flowers, ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Dresden Porcelain Figural LampsHand painted porcelain figures of dancers. Mounted as lamps; 8.5in. H. (figures)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Antique Dresden Porcelain Figural Table LampsCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features male and female figures in European court costumes. Mounted to black wood bases. Figures measure 8" x 3 1/2" Lamps measures 17 3/4" to top of harp. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Dresden Porcelain Figural Table LampsTwo Dresden porcelain table lamps with cheerful groupings of children, and pierced porcelain lampshades. As is. Size: 21 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Dresden Porcelain Figural Table LampsPair of German Dresden porcelain table tables. Features male and female figures with their respective dog and sheep. Good antique condition with minor wear. Missing a few petals. Not tested for workinSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN PORCELAIN LACE FIGURAL LAMP & MANTLE CLOCKDRESDEN PORCELAIN LACE FIGURAL LAMP & MANTLE CLOCK Dresden porcelain pieces, includes: Figural lamp with lady in pink lace dress, and coordinating pink shade 20" (including shade) 11" base<See Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden Porcelain Figural Table Lamp19th Century Dresden Porcelain Figural Lamp; couple circling tree with applied flowers, from compote base. Approx. 28” H with shade. Provenance: From the Estate of Mr. Cecil S. Whitehead, Jr., AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Clock, Lamps, Urns, DishLot of (6) items, to include: Dresden clock, pair of lamps with shades as well as finial prisms, pair of urns, and covered dish. Provenance: From the estate of Gregory and Katherine Sullivan of Dover,See Sold Price
Sold2021Schierholz Dresden Style Figural Table LampSchierholz Dresden Style Figural Table Lamp, 23" X 13", Made In Germany, Reticulated Shade With Lithopanes And Applied Flowers, "Maypole" Base With Young Adults Dancing Around Tree, Three Light, ElectSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CARVED WOOD CARYATID FIGURAL TABLE LAMPSAmerican or French, second half 19th century. Pair of carved oak caryatid female figure table lamp with oak base. Accompanied by shades. Unmarked. Note: Possibly repurposed from a sideboard. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dresden Von Schierholz Porcelain Figural LampDresden Von Schierholz Porcelain Figural Lamp, depicting four children encircling the lamp base, applied floral decoration, porcelain shade with floral and medallion decoration, 19" tall, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Dresden Porcelain Urn Table Lamps.These Dresden lamps depict courting scenes, and have magenta-colored panels. They do not come with shades. One is cracked towards the top lip. They are otherwise in good condition. Working condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., FIGURAL FLOOR LAMPS WITH TIFFANY-STYLE SHADESContemporary. Pair of cast patinated bronze figural floor lamps, each modeled as a maiden holding a jug, with a Tiffany Studios-style dragonfly stained glass shade. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 76", dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CONTINENTAL ROCOCO REVIVAL PARCEL GILT POLYCHROMEA CONTINENTAL ROCOCO REVIVAL PARCEL GILT POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP, CIRCA 1900, in the Dresden taste, the scalloped edge, bell form shade, covered in cream color raw silk with matching gimp trSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Porcelain Figural Table Lamp.Dresden style porcelain figural group table lamp, the base modeled as a pair of peasant couples dancing around a tree, encrusted with flowers. Having a 2-light fitting; and gathered and pleated whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL FIGURAL CARVED WOOD LAMPSContinental, late 19th century figures, later electrified. Pair of sculptures of Bacchus and a beggar now fitted as lamps. Apparently unmarked; with matching shades. Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20192 DRESDEN CHINA BOUDOIR LAMPSPair of antique Dresden Porcelain Boudoir Lamps. Each 16" One with glued neck. Original Shades with wear. Weight combined 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN LAMPSTall Pair of Vintage Continental Parian Porcelain Dresden Style Lamps with Cream Fringed Shades. Lamps 9"x9"x36". Shades 18"x18"x13". Weight combined 26 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of German Porcelain Figural Spill VasesGerman, 19th century. A pair of German hand painted porcelain spill vases or candlesticks, each with elaborate figural and foliate design, unmarked, possibly Dresden or Sitzendorf style porcelains; htSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)