Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French BooksLot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French Books, 1 is Le Nouveau Paris, 1 is LHistoire du Vieux et du nouveau Testament, 1 is Le Siecle de Louis XIV, each have surface wear, some pages loose, each measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Porcelain Sevres Plates Chateau De Saint CloudC.1846, set of 4 porcelain portrait plates, depicting the Duchesse de Bourgogne, Mme Du Barry, Louis XIV, and Marie Leczinska. Artist signed and marked as shown. 9 5/8" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE XXe / 20TH CHINADescription française: MÉDAILLONS Une collection de quatre médaillons dans leurs étuis, représentant des dragons et des portraits, datant du XXe siècle. Le plus grand, daSee Sold Price
Sold2019[VOLTAIRE.] Siecle de Louis XIV, 2 vol., 2nd edition,[VOLTAIRE.] Siecle de Louis XIV, 2 vol., 2nd edition, Leipzig 1752, 12mo, text toned; rebacked calf; SCUDERY (Madame De) Almahide, ou L'Esclave Reyne. Paris 1673, third and last vol. only, 8vo, frontiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Concorde Jean Leblond Playing CardsVintage Concorde Air France Jean Leblond (French, 1590/1594-1666) Jeu Du Siecle Louis XIV Playing Cards. In original case. Case measures 1.5 inches high x 6.5 inches wide x 4.25 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET,ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET, Bruzen de la Martiniere, Histoire de la vie du regne de Louis XIV, roi de France & de Navarre., La Haye: Jean van Duren, 1740-1742. Original giSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Royal Marriage Antique PrintCharles Le Brun (1619-1690). Ceremonie du mariage de Louis XIV. Old master print engraved by Edme Jeaurat (1688-1738). Paris: 1731. .See Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DUMARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DU CHIEN NOIR, OU LES MAITRESSES DE LOUIS XIV 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School 18th Ct. Oil PaintingContinental School 18th Ct. oil on canvas portrait of Philip V of Spain in gilt wood frame with plaque bottom center 'Philippe V Roi D'Espagne Pour Fils de Louis XIV'. Measures: 38"H x 31.5"W framed;See Sold Price
Sold2022PIQUE-CIERGE / CANDLESTICKDescription Français: PIQUE-CIERGE / CANDLESTICK Pied de pique-cierge en bois sculpté, piètement tripode. Éléments du XVIIIe siècle. H: 132cm - 52" English Description:See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521700 KING LOUIS XIV ILLUSTRATED HISTORY 95 ENGRAVINGS antique LARGE FOLIO 17th C$500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique French Oil of Madame de Maintenon, wife of King Louis XIV.  13 ¾” x 11 ¼$2,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...$25,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsCapture of Turkish Ships near Tétoüan by French Navy 1643 Etching$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent de Ste. Barbe. 1927. Paris: L...$350
4 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Portrait du peintre Pallady 24 x 16 1/8 in (61 x 41 cm) (Executed in P...$100,000