Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Hunter -École inuite (XX) Hunter () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 4" x 2 1/2" x 2" - 10.16 x 6.35 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons unSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Ours -École inuite (XX) Ours () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 3 1/2" x 5" x 2" - 8.89 x 12.70 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso. "Joueur de Diaule"(Spanish, 1881-1973). Glazed ceramic plate, 1947, stamped, marked and numbered "Madoura Plein Feu/ Edition Picasso/ I108/ ed. 176/200" underneath, 12 5/8 x 15 1/4 in., with metal plate hangerPrivate cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miro litho Joueur de Bugle, 46 x 31, Soth provenanceMiro lithograph: Joueur de Bugle Aux Oiseaux,46 x 31(sight to the mat), Sothebys provenance, and Estate of Edward Lubin, Old Master specialist Davids notes: A terrific and huge Miro lithograph with ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO: "JOUEUR DE BUGLE AUX OISEAUX"circa 1973; Dupin, 584 Color etching, aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 27/50 26 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Madoura Plein Feu Originale de Picasso Dish, Joueur de Flute, 1 3/8 x 9 5/8"Pablo Picasso - Madoura Plein Feu Originale de Picasso Dish, Joueur de Flute, 1 3/8 x 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price