Sold2016Edoardo Gelli(Italian, 1852-1933) A Token of Love, signed lower left "F Gelli Firenze", oil on canvas, 22-1/2 x 16-1/2 in; fine 19th century gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher, tackingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Gelli (Italy,1852-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Eduardo Gelli (Italian, 1852 - 1933) NAME: Woman with Feathered Bonnet and Satin Dress MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor inpainting and paint losses along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 14 1/2 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo GelliItalian, 1852-1933Portrait of a Youth in a Fancy Hat, 1888Signed EGelli and dated 1888 (lr); further signed and dated EGelli 1888 on the stretcherOil on canvas27 x 22 inches (68.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Longstaffe River Landscape with Fisherman Oil on CanvasEdgar Longstaffe (1852-1933 England) River Landscape with Fisherman Oil on Canvas. Depiction of fisherman along river with rolling English hills in the background. Signed lower right. Canvas measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Nava (Firenze, 1927 - 1980) - Ritratto di donnaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 -Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 - Savona 1867) Pianissimo Firenze, La Voce, 1914 D.: 59 pp. in-8°. PRIMA EDIZIONE della seconda raccolta poetica di Sbarbaro, dedicata sul recto dellaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Ernest D. Roth etchingErnest D. Roth (American 1879-1964) 1). ''Piazza Firenze- Florence''- etching, 1933, signed and dated in pencil, faint window from mat, otherwise very good condition. 9 7/8 x 9 1/4'' 2). ''San GimignaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Atlanta Signed UA Brown & WW Rolader 2gal JugImportant Atlanta Signed UA Brown (1858-1933) & WW Rolader(1852-1922) who married Arrie Coefield, this two gallon Jug in a albany slip glaze, this jug is signed with a strong stamp and is from the HowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Migliaro (Napoli 1858 – 1938)Ritratto del pittore Edoardo Gallì china su cartoncino, cm 41,2 x 31,5 dedicato e firmato in basso a destra: Al mio simpaticissimo amico Galli Migliaro Notes: ink on card, 41,2 x 31,5 dedicated and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLAUDIO RINALDI (1852-C.1909), OLD MAN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Old Man with Paper signed upper right C. Rinaldi, Firenze (Claudio Rinaldi, Florence, Italy, 1852-c. 1909), sight: 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 21"w Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Vela Zanetti (1913 - 1999) RITRATTO FEMMINILEJosé Vela Zanetti(1913 - 1999)RITRATTO FEMMINILEolio su tela, cm 55x45firma e dataeseguito nel 1959ProvenienzaGalleria d'Arte Internazionale, FirenzeCollezione privata, FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Bramanti (Firenze, 1897 - 1957)a) Natura morta, 1937 xilografia e puntasecca, cm 16,4 x 12 (cm 17,5 x 24,6 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra b) Paesaggio, 1933 xilografia e puntasecca, cm 8 x 12 (cm 17,7 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto di dama Siglato e datato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 81X64,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 1 marzo 2022, lotto 146See Sold Price
Sold2018Collodi, CarloLe Avventure di Pinocchio Firenze, Bemporad, 1911. In 4°. Numerose illustrazioni a colori a piena pagina e a due o tre colori nel testo di Attilio Mussino, ritratto dell'autore, legatura in tela grSee Sold Price
Sold2016[American West, Group of 3][American West, Group of 3] Including: ********** [Clappe, Louise A.]: CALIFORNIA IN 1851 [and 1852] THE LETTERS OF DAME SHIRLEY. San Francisco: The Grabhorn Press, 1933. Two volumes. xviii, [2], 142See Sold Price
Sold2017Alamanni, LuigiLa Avarchide Firenze, Filippo Giunti 1570. In 4°. Marca tipografica sulla prima e ultima carta, capilettera e fregi xilografici, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno a carta a4v, con l'ultima bianca,See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCamden and Atlantic Railroad 12/16/1885 Public Timetable$25(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$42(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 RARE Uncle Toms Cabin Beecher Stowe Slavery Abolition German Onkle Hutte$82(6 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture o$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 Uncle Toms Cabin 1st Cruikshank Illustrated ed Beecher Stowe Slavery RARE$800(7 bids)